

Real estate agency
REMAX Atraktiv
- IČO
- 27747603
- Website
- remax-czech.cz
- Office
- Purkyňova 143/18, 682 01 Vyškov
At a glance
Facts from the listings Bytky tracks. Bytky doesn't rate realtors or agencies.
- To rent10
- For sale72
- Realtors12
- Listings per realtor6,8
- New in the last 30 days20
- Went in the last 90 days7After 98 Tage on the market (median)
Against the same areas
Current listings here beside everyone else's of the same kind in the same towns.
- Here
- Same areas
For sale
72 listings here, 2.734 in the same areas
Houses
Asking price per m², 34 listings here
Houses for sale listed by REMAX Atraktiv ask 15 % less per m² than others in the same towns.
- Here
- 41.699 Kč/m²
- Same areas
- 49.041 Kč/m²
| Figure | Here | Same areas |
|---|---|---|
| Median asking price | 4.990.000 Kč | 5.750.000 Kč |
| Median size | 100 m² | 133 m² |
Land
Asking price per m², 22 listings here
Plots for sale listed by REMAX Atraktiv ask 26,4 % less per m² than others in the same towns.
- Here
- 2.528 Kč/m²
- Same areas
- 3.436 Kč/m²
| Figure | Here | Same areas |
|---|---|---|
| Median asking price | 2.066.568 Kč | 5.508.112 Kč |
| Median size | 1.053 m² | 1.184 m² |
Flats
Asking price per m², 9 listings here
Flats for sale listed by REMAX Atraktiv ask 1,2 % less per m² than others in the same towns.
- Here
- 89.446 Kč/m²
- Same areas
- 90.569 Kč/m²
| Figure | Here | Same areas |
|---|---|---|
| Median asking price | 5.445.000 Kč | 5.296.475 Kč |
| Median size | 58 m² | 65 m² |
Commercial space
Asking price per m², 6 listings here
- Here
- 28.154 Kč/m²
- Same areas
- —
| Figure | Here | Same areas |
|---|---|---|
| Median asking price | 2.675.000 Kč | — |
| Median size | 228 m² | — |
On the market
Listings for sale by REMAX Atraktiv have been up 101 Tage so far (median), 25 Tage longer than others in the same towns. 33 % of them have had their price cut, against 30 % of others'.
Up so far (median)
Up for over 90 days
Price cut while listed
Against Bytky's fair price
25 listings here and 1.980 in the same areas have a fair price
Listings for sale by REMAX Atraktiv ask 3,1 % above the fair price (median); others in the same towns, 1,5 % below it.
Asking price against the fair price (median)
Verdicts
Too few to chart: other property (1).
To rent
10 listings here, 738 in the same areas
Flats
Asking price per m², 6 listings here
Flats to rent listed by REMAX Atraktiv ask 25,8 % more per m² than others in the same towns.
- Here
- 376 Kč/m²
- Same areas
- 299 Kč/m²
| Figure | Here | Same areas |
|---|---|---|
| Median rent | 12.600 Kč /mo | 17.009 Kč /mo |
| Median size | 37 m² | 54 m² |
Commercial space
Asking price per m², 4 listings here
Commercial properties to rent listed by REMAX Atraktiv ask 83,4 % more per m² than others in the same towns.
- Here
- 266 Kč/m²
- Same areas
- 145 Kč/m²
| Figure | Here | Same areas |
|---|---|---|
| Median rent | 8.290 Kč /mo | 8.175 Kč /mo |
| Median size | 35 m² | 63 m² |
On the market
Listings to rent by REMAX Atraktiv have been up 47 Tage so far (median), 23 Tage longer than others in the same towns. None of them have had a price cut, against 6 % of others'.
Up so far (median)
Up for over 90 days
Price cut while listed
A dash means too few listings: a figure needs at least 3 here and 15 in the same areas.
On the map
Current listings
Realtors
The realtors named on REMAX Atraktiv's current listings.
Jan Sedlmajer12 listings
Pavel Křetinský11 listings
Romana Prokešová11 listings
Ing. Michal Kratochvila10 listings
Michaela Kubáčková Kučerová9 listings
Renata Dvořáková8 listings
Marcela Bednářová7 listings
Monika Horáčková7 listings
Milena Káňová3 listings
Filip Dlouhý2 listings
Ing. Jarmila Williams1 listing- Ing. Matěj Zabloudil1 listing










