Municipality
Benešov nad Ploučnicí
Benešov nad Ploučnicí, a municipality in Děčín, has 35 listings on the market, 4 to rent and 30 for sale. Flats sell for a median 34,524 Kč/m², 17% below Děčín.
- Active listings35On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent13,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale34,524 Kč/m²Median of 8 flats
- Amenity score56 / 100Median of 33 homes
- Area9.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Benešov nad Ploučnicí
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Benešov nad Ploučnicí
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Děčín. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Děčín |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 2 | 245 Kč/m² | 6,750 Kč /mo | 74 days | — | |
| 1 | 232 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč /mo | 28 days | — | |
| 1 | 151 Kč/m² | 13,040 Kč /mo | 231 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 4 | 32,847 Kč/m² | 1,750,000 Kč | 90 days | −23% | |
| 4 | 36,152 Kč/m² | 2,225,000 Kč | 129 days | −6.2% | |
| 9 | 23,438 Kč/m² | 3,750,000 Kč | 120 days | +2.5% | |
| 4 | 611 Kč/m² | 930,000 Kč | 199 days | −6% | |
| 7 | 18,000 Kč/m² | 8,200,000 Kč | 77 days | −3.9% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Benešov nad Ploučnicí return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Děčín. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts4 to rent · 8 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 8 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room2 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Benešov nad Ploučnicí
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
232 Kč/m²
Middle half 232–232 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
13,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
28 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Benešov nad Ploučnicí
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Benešov nad Ploučnicí
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Benešov nad Ploučnicí
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Benešov nad Ploučnicí, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
56 / 100
Well served
Median of 33 homes listed here; half score between 34 and 63.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
55% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
30% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
46% are within 500 m of a school
58% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
67% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 33 homes listed in Benešov nad Ploučnicí that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (9.8 km²), per km² against Ústecký kraj.
Groceries
3
0.31 per km²
Food & drink
7
0.72 per km²
2.6× the Ústecký kraj average
Schools
2
0.2 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.1 per km²
Health
6
0.61 per km²
3.1× the Ústecký kraj average
Parks
3
0.31 per km²
Playgrounds
5
0.51 per km²
3.3× the Ústecký kraj average
Sport
1
0.1 per km²
Services
5
0.51 per km²
6.2× the Ústecký kraj average
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Tesco
Supermarket
Náš Grunt
Bakery
Večerka
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Benešov nad Ploučnicí.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
8 neighbours
Around Benešov nad Ploučnicí
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Benešov nad Ploučnicí or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Děčínnorth-west | north-west, 300 m away | 29 | 173 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Dobrná · N
- Dolní Habartice · E
- Františkov nad Ploučnicí · SE
- Heřmanov · SW
- Malá Veleň · W
- Valkeřice · S
- Horní Habartice · NE
2 areas
Inside Benešov nad Ploučnicí
No municipal part has three or more 2-room flats for rent.