Municipal part
Bílina-Újezd
Bílina-Újezd, a municipal part in Bílina, has 19 listings on the market, 6 to rent and 13 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 10,000 Kč a month all in, 5% above Bílina. Flats sell for a median 40,255 Kč/m², 20% above Bílina.
- Active listings19On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent10,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale40,255 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score62 / 100Median of 19 homes
- Area1.9 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Bílina-Újezd
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Bílina-Újezd
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Bílina. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Bílina |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 469 Kč/m² | 7,500 Kč /mo | 56 days | — | |
| 3 | 223 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč /mo | 70 days | +21.2% | |
| 2 | 176 Kč/m² | 11,000 Kč /mo | 75 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 3 | 40,255 Kč/m² | 1,900,000 Kč | 49 days | +35.3% | |
| 5 | 37,500 Kč/m² | 2,899,000 Kč | 79 days | +39.9% | |
| 2 | 5,207 Kč/m² | 2,249,000 Kč | 153 days | — | |
| 1 | 5,631 Kč/m² | 2,900,000 Kč | 44 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Bílina-Újezd return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Bílina. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts6 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 6 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room3 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room2 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Bílina-Újezd
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
223 Kč/m²
Middle half 186–253 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
10,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
3
Median time on market
70 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Bílina-Újezd
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Bílina-Újezd
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Bílina-Újezd
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Bílina-Újezd, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
62 / 100
Well served
Median of 19 homes listed here; half score between 53 and 66.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
68% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
95% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
79% are within 500 m of a school
0% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
37% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 19 homes listed in Bílina-Újezd that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (1.9 km²); too few to compare with Bílina.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
0
None mapped here
Schools
0
None mapped here
Kindergartens
1
0.53 per km²
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
1
0.53 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Mateřská škola Bílina, Síbova 332, příspěvková organizace
Kindergarten · up to 190 children
That's every one mapped inside Bílina-Újezd.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
7 neighbours
Around Bílina-Újezd
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Bílina-Újezd or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bílinanorth | north | 34 | 184 Kč/m² | 9,325 Kč | −17.5% |
| Bílina-Újezd (here) | 3 | 223 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Hrobčice · SE
- Chouč · S
- Liběšice u Želenic · SW
- Kučlín · E
- Želenice u Mostu · W
- Kaňkov · W