Municipal part
Chlumec u Chabařovic
Chlumec u Chabařovic, a municipal part in Chlumec, has 18 listings on the market, 4 to rent and 12 for sale. Flats sell for a median 54,531 Kč/m², in line with Chlumec.
- Active listings18On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent11,800 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale54,531 Kč/m²Median of 5 flats
- Amenity score44 / 100Median of 17 homes
- Area4.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Chlumec u Chabařovic
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Chlumec u Chabařovic
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Chlumec. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Chlumec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 363 Kč/m² | 9,100 Kč /mo | 162 days | — | |
| 1 | 203 Kč/m² | 11,800 Kč /mo | 2 days | — | |
| 2 | — | — | 113 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 57,853 Kč/m² | 3,245,000 Kč | 87 days | — | |
| 2 | 53,750 Kč/m² | 3,440,000 Kč | 71 days | — | |
| 1 | 62,840 Kč/m² | 5,090,000 Kč | 7 days | — | |
| 5 | 35,270 Kč/m² | 8,500,000 Kč | 133 days | −8.1% | |
| 1 | 6,191 Kč/m² | 2,625,000 Kč | 44 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Chlumec u Chabařovic return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Chlumec. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts2 to rent · 5 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 5 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Chlumec u Chabařovic
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
203 Kč/m²
Middle half 203–203 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
11,800 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
2 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Chlumec u Chabařovic
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Chlumec u Chabařovic
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Chlumec u Chabařovic
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Chlumec u Chabařovic, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
44 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 17 homes listed here; half score between 39 and 50.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
0% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
77% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
71% are within 500 m of a school
77% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
59% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 17 homes listed in Chlumec u Chabařovic that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (4.1 km²); too few to compare with Chlumec.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
2
0.49 per km²
Schools
3
0.73 per km²
Kindergartens
2
0.49 per km²
Health
2
0.49 per km²
Parks
1
0.24 per km²
Playgrounds
3
0.73 per km²
Sport
1
0.24 per km²
Services
3
0.73 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Hotel Bonaparte
Restaurant
Restaurace penzion Chlumec
Restaurant
That's every one mapped inside Chlumec u Chabařovic.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
9 neighbours
Around Chlumec u Chabařovic
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Chlumec u Chabařovic or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ústí nad Labem-městosouth-east | south-east | 39 | 206 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Habartice u Krupky · NW
- Chabařovice · S
- Stradov u Chabařovic · W
- Unčín u Krupky · W
- Varvažov u Telnice · NE
- Žandov u Chlumce · NW
- Český Újezd · SE
- Střížovice u Ústí nad Labem · SE