Neighbourhood· in Ústí nad Labem-Severní Terasa
Dobětice
Dobětice, a neighbourhood in Ústí nad Labem, has 19 listings on the market, 10 to rent and 9 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 10,550 Kč a month all in, 15% below Ústí nad Labem. Flats sell for a median 62,500 Kč/m², 14% above Ústí nad Labem.
- Active listings19On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent10,550 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale62,500 Kč/m²Median of 7 flats
- Amenity score55 / 100Median of 19 homes
- Area1.3 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Dobětice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Dobětice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ústí nad Labem. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ústí nad Labem |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 4 | 293 Kč/m² | 11,450 Kč /mo | 20 days | +9.3% | |
| 4 | 263 Kč/m² | 10,550 Kč /mo | 3 days | +24.1% | |
| 1 | 199 Kč/m² | 22,500 Kč /mo | 3 days | — | |
| 1 | 199 Kč/m² | 15,500 Kč /mo | 6 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 68,940 Kč/m² | 2,275,000 Kč | 23 days | — | |
| 3 | 62,500 Kč/m² | 2,730,000 Kč | 31 days | +15.1% | |
| 1 | 57,233 Kč/m² | 4,292,453 Kč | 58 days | — | |
| 2 | 31,104 Kč/m² | 744,500 Kč | 158 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Dobětice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ústí nad Labem. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts10 to rent · 6 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 10 to rent · 6 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room4 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room4 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Dobětice
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
263 Kč/m²
Middle half 246–272 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
10,550 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
4
Median time on market
3 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Dobětice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Dobětice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Dobětice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Dobětice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
55 / 100
Well served
Median of 19 homes listed here; half score between 54 and 56.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
90% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
95% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
95% are within 500 m of a school
95% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 19 homes listed in Dobětice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (1.3 km²); too few to compare with Ústí nad Labem.
Groceries
4
3 per km²
Food & drink
1
0.75 per km²
Schools
2
1.5 per km²
Kindergartens
2
1.5 per km²
Health
1
0.75 per km²
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
1
0.75 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Potraviny
Convenience store · 2 in Dobětice
Večerka
Convenience store
Convenience store
4 in all inside Dobětice; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
2 neighbours
Around Dobětice
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Dobětice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ústí nad Labemsouth-west | south-west | 24 | 199 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč | −24.3% |
| Krásné Březnosouth-east | south-east | 5 | 229 Kč/m² | 15,450 Kč | −12.9% |
| Dobětice (here) | 4 | 263 Kč/m² | 10,550 Kč |