Municipal part
Hamr u Litvínova
Hamr u Litvínova, a municipal part in Litvínov, has 14 listings on the market, 6 to rent and 8 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 10,000 Kč a month all in, 2% above Litvínov. Flats sell for a median 36,087 Kč/m², 4% below Litvínov.
- Active listings14On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent10,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale36,087 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score51 / 100Median of 14 homes
- Area1.9 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Hamr u Litvínova
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Hamr u Litvínova
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Litvínov. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Litvínov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 184 Kč/m² | 9,800 Kč /mo | 72 days | — | |
| 4 | 184 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč /mo | 66 days | −2.1% | |
| 1 | 230 Kč/m² | 14,500 Kč /mo | 20 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 30,357 Kč/m² | 1,700,000 Kč | 10 days | — | |
| 2 | 36,665 Kč/m² | 2,585,750 Kč | 33 days | — | |
| 2 | 32,556 Kč/m² | 7,800,000 Kč | 98 days | — | |
| 1 | 1,163 Kč/m² | 39,999,000 Kč | 147 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Hamr u Litvínova return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Litvínov. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts6 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 6 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room4 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Hamr u Litvínova
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
184 Kč/m²
Middle half 175–193 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
10,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
4
Median time on market
66 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Hamr u Litvínova
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Hamr u Litvínova
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Hamr u Litvínova
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Hamr u Litvínova, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
51 / 100
Well served
Median of 14 homes listed here; half score between 48 and 52.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
86% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
93% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
93% are within 500 m of a school
93% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 14 homes listed in Hamr u Litvínova that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (1.9 km²); too few to compare with Litvínov.
Groceries
2
1.1 per km²
Food & drink
2
1.1 per km²
Schools
3
1.6 per km²
Kindergartens
2
1.1 per km²
Health
1
0.54 per km²
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
0
None mapped here
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
1
0.54 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Coop
Convenience store
Vlasta
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Hamr u Litvínova.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
10 neighbours
Around Hamr u Litvínova
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Hamr u Litvínova or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamr u Litvínova (here) | 4 | 184 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč | ||
| Horní Litvínovnorth-east | north-east, 850 m away | 9 | 188 Kč/m² | 10,500 Kč | +2.2% |
| Janov u Litvínovawest | west | 5 | 232 Kč/m² | 8,500 Kč | +26.1% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Dolní Litvínov · E
- Horní Jiřetín · SW
- Chudeřín u Litvínova · NE
- Lounice · N
- Šumná u Litvínova · N
- Záluží u Litvínova · SE
- Čtrnáct Dvorců · S
- Dolní Jiřetín · S