Neighbourhood· in Slezská Ostrava
Heřmanice
Heřmanice, a neighbourhood in Ostrava, has 37 listings on the market, 12 to rent and 25 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 66,000 Kč a month all in, 230% above Ostrava. Flats sell for a median 52,545 Kč/m², 27% below Ostrava.
- Active listings37On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent10,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale52,545 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score23 / 100Median of 35 homes
- Area7.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Heřmanice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Heřmanice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ostrava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ostrava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 222 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč /mo | 141 days | — | |
| 2 | 305 Kč/m² | 20,404 Kč /mo | 95 days | — | |
| 9 | 142 Kč/m² | 66,000 Kč /mo | 34 days | −22.4% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 94,118 Kč/m² | 3,200,000 Kč | 2 days | — | |
| 1 | 52,545 Kč/m² | 2,890,000 Kč | 8 days | — | |
| 1 | 47,129 Kč/m² | 3,299,000 Kč | 7 days | — | |
| 6 | 51,273 Kč/m² | 3,220,000 Kč | 35 days | −6.8% | |
| 13 | 3,101 Kč/m² | 2,585,177 Kč | 23 days | +92.8% | |
| 1 | 11,291 Kč/m² | 100,000,000 Kč | 103 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Heřmanice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ostrava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts3 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room2 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Heřmanice
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
222 Kč/m²
Middle half 222–222 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
10,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
141 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Heřmanice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Heřmanice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Heřmanice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Heřmanice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
23 / 100
Few amenities nearby
Median of 35 homes listed here; half score between 22 and 34.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
34% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
3% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
6% are within 500 m of a school
6% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 35 homes listed in Heřmanice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (7.1 km²), per km² against Ostrava.
Groceries
4
0.56 per km²
Well below the Ostrava average
Food & drink
1
0.14 per km²
Well below the Ostrava average
Schools
0
None mapped here
Kindergartens
1
0.14 per km²
Health
3
0.42 per km²
Well below the Ostrava average
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
2
0.28 per km²
Well below the Ostrava average
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
1
0.14 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Hruška
Supermarket
Potraviny Miroslav Dudek
Convenience store
Convenience store
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Heřmanice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
3 neighbours
Around Heřmanice
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Heřmanice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hrušovwest | west | 3 | 235 Kč/m² | 12,700 Kč | — |
| Slezská Ostravasouth | south | 6 | 243 Kč/m² | 12,950 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Muglinov · SW