Municipal part
Horní Chrastava
Horní Chrastava, a municipal part in Chrastava, has 8 listings on the market, 3 to rent and 5 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 14,000 Kč a month all in, in line with Chrastava. Land sells for a median 3,466 Kč/m², 142% above Chrastava.
- Active listings8On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent14,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale60,748 Kč/m²Median of 1 flat
- Amenity score33 / 100Median of 7 homes
- Area5.3 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Horní Chrastava
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Horní Chrastava
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Chrastava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Chrastava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 3 | 200 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč /mo | 9 days | 0% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 60,748 Kč/m² | 6,500,000 Kč | 73 days | — | |
| 4 | 3,466 Kč/m² | 3,067,000 Kč | 110 days | +142% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Horní Chrastava return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Chrastava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts3 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room3 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Horní Chrastava
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
200 Kč/m²
Middle half 200–205 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
14,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
3
Median time on market
9 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Horní Chrastava
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Horní Chrastava
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Horní Chrastava
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Horní Chrastava, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
33 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 7 homes listed here; half score between 8 and 43.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
0% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
0% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
0% are within 500 m of a school
29% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
43% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 7 homes listed in Horní Chrastava that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (5.3 km²); too few to compare with Chrastava.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
2
0.38 per km²
Schools
0
None mapped here
Kindergartens
0
None mapped here
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
0
None mapped here
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Restaurace & Hotel Farma Vysoká
Restaurant
U Fejfara
Pub
That's every one mapped inside Horní Chrastava.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
9 neighbours
Around Horní Chrastava
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Horní Chrastava or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horní Chrastava (here) | 3 | 200 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč | ||
| Liberec (nečleněné město)south-east | south-east | 38 | 277 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč | +38.5% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Dolní Vítkov · NW
- Chrastava I · SW
- Nová Ves u Chrastavy · NE
- Svárov u Liberce · SE
- Stráž nad Nisou · SE
- Dolní Chrastava · W
- Horní Vítkov · N
- Chrastava II · SW