Municipal part
Horní Kosov
Horní Kosov, a municipal part in Jihlava, has 23 listings on the market, 11 to rent and 12 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 16,900 Kč a month all in, 6% above Jihlava. Flats sell for a median 97,305 Kč/m², 30% above Jihlava.
- Active listings23On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent16,900 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale97,305 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score49 / 100Median of 21 homes
- Area4.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Horní Kosov
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Horní Kosov
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Jihlava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Jihlava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 338 Kč/m² | 16,500 Kč /mo | under a day | — | |
| 5 | 260 Kč/m² | 16,900 Kč /mo | 27 days | −8.5% | |
| 2 | 246 Kč/m² | 16,950 Kč /mo | 15 days | — | |
| 1 | 339 Kč/m² | 39,000 Kč /mo | 21 days | — | |
| 1 | 245 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč /mo | 184 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 98,474 Kč/m² | 5,394,500 Kč | 67 days | — | |
| 1 | 97,305 Kč/m² | 7,492,500 Kč | 80 days | — | |
| 6 | 42,517 Kč/m² | 10,025,000 Kč | 168 days | −12.4% | |
| 2 | 8,182 Kč/m² | 6,075,000 Kč | 81 days | — | |
| 1 | 34,184 Kč/m² | 7,999,000 Kč | 106 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Horní Kosov return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Jihlava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts8 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 8 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room5 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 5 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room2 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Horní Kosov
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
260 Kč/m²
Middle half 200–288 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
16,900 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
5
Median time on market
27 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Horní Kosov
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Horní Kosov
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Horní Kosov
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Horní Kosov, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
49 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 21 homes listed here; half score between 42 and 56.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
86% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
52% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
48% are within 500 m of a school
95% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 21 homes listed in Horní Kosov that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (4.1 km²), per km² against Jihlava.
Groceries
2
0.49 per km²
Food & drink
4
0.98 per km²
Well below the Jihlava average
Schools
1
0.24 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.24 per km²
Health
3
0.73 per km²
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
1
0.24 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
1
0.24 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Lapek
Bakery
Za babku
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Horní Kosov.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
7 neighbours
Around Horní Kosov
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Horní Kosov or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Horní Kosov (here) | 5 | 260 Kč/m² | 16,900 Kč | ||
| Jihlavaeast | east | 22 | 285 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč | +9.6% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Hosov · SW
- Pístov u Jihlavy · SE
- Vyskytná nad Jihlavou · NW
- Staré Hory · NE
- Rounek · W
- Bedřichov u Jihlavy · NE