Neighbourhood· in Ústí nad Labem-město
Klíše
Klíše, a neighbourhood in Ústí nad Labem, has 61 listings on the market, 26 to rent and 35 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 14,000 Kč a month all in, 13% above Ústí nad Labem. Flats sell for a median 71,190 Kč/m², 30% above Ústí nad Labem.
- Active listings61On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent14,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale71,190 Kč/m²Median of 15 flats
- Amenity score76 / 100Median of 61 homes
- Area2.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Klíše
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Klíše
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ústí nad Labem. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ústí nad Labem |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 5 | 216 Kč/m² | 10,400 Kč /mo | 14 days | −19.4% | |
| 9 | 200 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč /mo | 14 days | −5.7% | |
| 3 | 242 Kč/m² | 15,790 Kč /mo | 3 days | +14.7% | |
| 1 | 195 Kč/m² | 29,500 Kč /mo | 73 days | — | |
| 4 | 159 Kč/m² | 19,746 Kč /mo | 57 days | −0.6% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 6 | 73,081 Kč/m² | 3,090,000 Kč | 24 days | +9.9% | |
| 4 | 59,557 Kč/m² | 3,535,000 Kč | 34 days | +9.7% | |
| 4 | 73,518 Kč/m² | 5,375,000 Kč | 29 days | +41.5% | |
| 6 | 31,222 Kč/m² | 2,020,000 Kč | 105 days | −24.3% | |
| 6 | 3,846 Kč/m² | 5,064,632 Kč | 111 days | +429.8% | |
| 4 | 41,270 Kč/m² | 24,900,000 Kč | 155 days | +48.6% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Klíše return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ústí nad Labem. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts18 to rent · 14 for sale | 3.8% | — | 219 Kč/m² | 69,342 Kč/m² | 18 to rent · 14 for sale | 4.2% | 28 days | 43% |
| 1-room5 to rent · 6 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 5 to rent · 6 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room9 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 9 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room3 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Klíše
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
200 Kč/m²
Middle half 184–230 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
14,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
9
Median time on market
14 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Klíše
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Klíše
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Klíše
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Klíše, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
76 / 100
Everything close by
Median of 61 homes listed here; half score between 72 and 78.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
82% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
87% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
92% are within 500 m of a school
89% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
62% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 61 homes listed in Klíše that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (2.8 km²), per km² against Ústí nad Labem.
Groceries
3
1.1 per km²
Food & drink
15
5.4 per km²
3.9× the Ústí nad Labem average
Schools
10
3.6 per km²
6.5× the Ústí nad Labem average
Kindergartens
4
1.4 per km²
Health
30
11 per km²
7.2× the Ústí nad Labem average
Parks
1
0.36 per km²
Playgrounds
3
1.1 per km²
Sport
7
2.5 per km²
15× the Ústí nad Labem average
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Gastro Hvězda
Bakery
Večerka
Convenience store · 2 in Klíše
3 in all inside Klíše; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
6 neighbours
Around Klíše
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Klíše or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ústí nad Labemsouth-east | south-east | 24 | 199 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč | −0.5% |
| Klíše (here) | 9 | 200 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč | ||
| Bukovnorth | north | 7 | 251 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | +25.5% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Předlice · SW
- Všebořice · NW
- Skorotice u Ústí nad Labem · N
- Božtěšice · N