Municipality
Lipůvka
Lipůvka, a municipality in Blansko, has 18 listings on the market, 1 to rent and 17 for sale. Land sells for a median 9,500 Kč/m², 18,528% above Blansko.
- Active listings18On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent19,001 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale108,120 Kč/m²Median of 2 flats
- Amenity score53 / 100Median of 14 homes
- Area9.9 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Lipůvka
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Lipůvka
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Blansko. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Blansko |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 316 Kč/m² | 19,001 Kč /mo | 3 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 108,120 Kč/m² | 6,149,500 Kč | 51 days | — | |
| 3 | 37,705 Kč/m² | 4,600,000 Kč | 35 days | −18% | |
| 6 | 9,500 Kč/m² | 6,410,525 Kč | 132 days | +18,527.5% | |
| 3 | 87,213 Kč/m² | 5,320,000 Kč | 23 days | +308.8% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Lipůvka return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Blansko. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Lipůvka
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
316 Kč/m²
Middle half 316–316 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
19,001 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
3 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Lipůvka
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Lipůvka
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Lipůvka
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Lipůvka, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
53 / 100
Well served
Median of 14 homes listed here; half score between 41 and 60.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
64% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
43% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
50% are within 500 m of a school
71% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
57% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 14 homes listed in Lipůvka that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (9.9 km²), per km² against Jihomoravský kraj.
Groceries
2
0.2 per km²
Food & drink
4
0.4 per km²
Below the Jihomoravský kraj average
Schools
1
0.1 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.1 per km²
Health
3
0.3 per km²
Parks
1
0.1 per km²
Playgrounds
3
0.3 per km²
Sport
2
0.2 per km²
Services
1
0.1 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Pekařství Kulhánek a Drápal
Bakery
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Lipůvka.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
10 neighbours
Around Lipůvka
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Lipůvka or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blanskoeast | east | 6 | 263 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Černá Hora · N
- Kuřim · S
- Lažany · N
- Malhostovice · W
- Milonice · N
- Svinošice · E
- Šebrov-Kateřina · E
- Újezd u Černé Hory · N
- Závist · N