Municipal part
Michálkovice
Michálkovice, a municipal part in Ostrava, has 39 listings on the market, 6 to rent and 33 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 19,999 Kč a month all in, in line with Ostrava. Flats sell for a median 99,306 Kč/m², 39% above Ostrava.
- Active listings39On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent8,540 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale99,306 Kč/m²Median of 11 flats
- Amenity score56 / 100Median of 34 homes
- Area2.9 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Michálkovice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Michálkovice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ostrava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ostrava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 186 Kč/m² | 8,540 Kč /mo | 2 days | — | |
| 7 | 125 Kč/m² | 19,999 Kč /mo | 239 days | −31.7% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 6 | 106,184 Kč/m² | 4,990,650 Kč | 275 days | +52.9% | |
| 5 | 76,493 Kč/m² | 6,119,689 Kč | 141 days | +15.8% | |
| 1 | 99,334 Kč/m² | 9,138,690 Kč | 362 days | — | |
| 9 | 57,199 Kč/m² | 5,409,845 Kč | 121 days | +4% | |
| 8 | 2,096 Kč/m² | 1,335,000 Kč | 77 days | +30.3% | |
| 2 | 36,036 Kč/m² | 16,000,000 Kč | 201 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Michálkovice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ostrava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 12 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 12 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 6 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 6 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 5 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 5 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Michálkovice
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
186 Kč/m²
Middle half 186–186 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
8,540 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
2 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Michálkovice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Michálkovice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Michálkovice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Michálkovice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
56 / 100
Well served
Median of 34 homes listed here; half score between 16 and 60.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
68% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
18% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
32% are within 500 m of a school
62% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
56% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 34 homes listed in Michálkovice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (2.9 km²), per km² against Ostrava.
Groceries
7
2.4 per km²
2.1× the Ostrava average
Food & drink
9
3.1 per km²
About the Ostrava average
Schools
2
0.69 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.35 per km²
Health
5
1.7 per km²
Below the Ostrava average
Parks
1
0.35 per km²
Playgrounds
2
0.69 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
1
0.35 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Hruška
Convenience store · 2 in Michálkovice
Potraviny René Gajdošík
Convenience store
Řeznictví, uzenářství - Rada
Butcher
Convenience store
Convenience store
Convenience store
7 in all inside Michálkovice; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
2 neighbours
Around Michálkovice
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Michálkovice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slezská Ostravawest | west | 17 | 235 Kč/m² | 11,850 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent: