Municipality
Mlékojedy
Mlékojedy, a municipality in Litoměřice, has 14 listings on the market, 4 to rent and 10 for sale. Flats sell for a median 63,236 Kč/m², 8% below Litoměřice.
- Active listings14On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent16,250 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale63,236 Kč/m²Median of 4 flats
- Transit score0 / 100Limited: median of 13 homes
- Amenity score47 / 100Median of 13 homes
- Area2.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Mlékojedy
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Mlékojedy
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Litoměřice. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Litoměřice |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 2 | 226 Kč/m² | 16,250 Kč /mo | 22 days | — | |
| 1 | 213 Kč/m² | 14,500 Kč /mo | 66 days | — | |
| 1 | 88 Kč/m² | 18,900 Kč /mo | 741 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 60,862 Kč/m² | 3,275,000 Kč | 35 days | — | |
| 1 | 61,765 Kč/m² | 4,200,000 Kč | 66 days | — | |
| 5 | 1,244 Kč/m² | 3,445,000 Kč | 62 days | +1,813.8% | |
| 1 | 7,322 Kč/m² | 5,850,000 Kč | 153 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Mlékojedy return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Litoměřice. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts3 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room2 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Mlékojedy
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
226 Kč/m²
Middle half 218–233 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
16,250 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
2
Median time on market
22 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Mlékojedy
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Mlékojedy
No stop lies inside Mlékojedy; the nearest, Litoměřice,obchodní centrum, is 630 m away.
Transit score
0 / 100
Limited. Median of 13 homes here; half score 0–0.
Stops
0
None inside the area
Peak departures
0
An hour at the morning peak, every stop and line
Lines
0
Daytime lines
0% of Mlékojedy is within 500 m of a stop
0% is within 800 m of a metro station or train stop
Straight-line distance, measured at 3,005 points spread across the area.
How long to get there
Door to door on a weekday at 8:00 from the middle of Mlékojedy: the quickest trip leaving within the hour, with PID timetables. Minutes per leg; walks between platforms included.
Where can you get to?
Transit times cover Prague and Central Bohemia. Mlékojedy is outside that area.
Nearest stop
Litoměřice,obchodní centrum
630 m outside Mlékojedy- 650every 1 h
Loading departures…
No line stops inside Mlékojedy.
Frequencies are for a typical weekday (15 Oct 2026). Timetables: PID (ROPID), CC BY 4.0, processed by Bytky.
Amenities
Living in Mlékojedy
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Mlékojedy, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
47 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 13 homes listed here; half score between 29 and 47.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
0% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
0% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
0% are within 500 m of a school
0% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
8% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 13 homes listed in Mlékojedy that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (2.8 km²); too few to compare with Ústecký kraj.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
1
0.35 per km²
Schools
0
None mapped here
Kindergartens
0
None mapped here
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
1
0.35 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Hostinec Mlékojedy
Pub
That's every one mapped inside Mlékojedy.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
7 neighbours
Around Mlékojedy
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Mlékojedy or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lovosicewest | west | 18 | 254 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč | — |
| Litoměřicenorth-east | north-east | 14 | 275 Kč/m² | 14,950 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Terezín · SE
- Žalhostice · W
- Keblice · S
- Bohušovice nad Ohří · SE
- Lukavec · SW