Neighbourhood· in Ústí nad Labem-Neštěmice
Neštěmice
Neštěmice, a neighbourhood in Ústí nad Labem, has 50 listings on the market, 18 to rent and 32 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 10,400 Kč a month all in, 16% below Ústí nad Labem. Flats sell for a median 41,669 Kč/m², 24% below Ústí nad Labem.
- Active listings50On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent10,400 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale41,669 Kč/m²Median of 18 flats
- Amenity score65 / 100Median of 41 homes
- Area3.2 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Neštěmice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Neštěmice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ústí nad Labem. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ústí nad Labem |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 6 | 250 Kč/m² | 11,300 Kč /mo | 16 days | −6.7% | |
| 4 | 193 Kč/m² | 10,400 Kč /mo | 31 days | −9% | |
| 1 | 213 Kč/m² | 14,500 Kč /mo | 16 days | — | |
| 7 | 94 Kč/m² | 21,000 Kč /mo | 97 days | −41.3% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 4 | 42,496 Kč/m² | 1,435,000 Kč | 81 days | −36.1% | |
| 10 | 38,525 Kč/m² | 2,350,000 Kč | 46 days | −29% | |
| 3 | 46,203 Kč/m² | 3,500,000 Kč | 31 days | −11.1% | |
| 2 | 37,682 Kč/m² | 2,775,000 Kč | 33 days | — | |
| 2 | 34,265 Kč/m² | 7,210,000 Kč | 102 days | — | |
| 7 | 636 Kč/m² | 821,500 Kč | 1,332 days | −12.4% | |
| 4 | 23,724 Kč/m² | 8,261,000 Kč | 87 days | −14.6% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Neštěmice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ústí nad Labem. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts11 to rent · 19 for sale | 6.3% | — | 209 Kč/m² | 39,660 Kč/m² | 11 to rent · 19 for sale | 6.1% | 56 days | 39% |
| 1-room6 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 6 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room4 to rent · 10 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 10 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Neštěmice
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
193 Kč/m²
Middle half 176–228 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
10,400 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
4
Median time on market
31 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Neštěmice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Neštěmice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Neštěmice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Neštěmice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
65 / 100
Well served
Median of 41 homes listed here; half score between 58 and 67.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
78% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
95% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
95% are within 500 m of a school
90% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
56% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 41 homes listed in Neštěmice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.2 km²), per km² against Ústí nad Labem.
Groceries
5
1.6 per km²
2.9× the Ústí nad Labem average
Food & drink
5
1.6 per km²
About the Ústí nad Labem average
Schools
2
0.63 per km²
Kindergartens
2
0.63 per km²
Health
6
1.9 per km²
Above the Ústí nad Labem average
Parks
1
0.32 per km²
Playgrounds
1
0.32 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
2
0.63 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Albert
Supermarket
Potraviny Lacinka
Supermarket
Potraviny U pošty
Supermarket
Tesco
Supermarket
Potraviny
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Neštěmice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
6 neighbours
Around Neštěmice
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Neštěmice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neštěmice (here) | 4 | 193 Kč/m² | 10,400 Kč | ||
| Střekovsouth-west | south-west, 990 m away | 10 | 218 Kč/m² | 11,450 Kč | +13% |
| Krásné Březnosouth-west | south-west | 5 | 229 Kč/m² | 15,450 Kč | +18.7% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Mojžíř · E
- Svádov · S
- Olešnice u Svádova · SE
- Budov u Svádova · S