Municipal part
Nová Ves
Nová Ves, a municipal part in Ostrava, has 14 listings on the market, 7 to rent and 7 for sale. A 1-room flat rents for a median 7,400 Kč a month all in, 27% below Ostrava. Flats sell for a median 112,121 Kč/m², 57% above Ostrava.
- Active listings14On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent11,490 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale112,121 Kč/m²Median of 5 flats
- Amenity score24 / 100Median of 13 homes
- Area3.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Nová Ves
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Nová Ves
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ostrava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ostrava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 3 | 274 Kč/m² | 7,400 Kč /mo | 5 days | −7.7% | |
| 1 | 239 Kč/m² | 11,490 Kč /mo | 5 days | — | |
| 3 | 220 Kč/m² | 44,000 Kč /mo | 139 days | +20.2% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 81,111 Kč/m² | 2,190,000 Kč | 28 days | — | |
| 1 | 61,513 Kč/m² | 2,399,000 Kč | 121 days | — | |
| 3 | 109,009 Kč/m² | 12,100,000 Kč | 40 days | +36.9% | |
| 1 | 1,522 Kč/m² | 945,000 Kč | 89 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Nová Ves return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ostrava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts4 to rent · 5 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 5 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room3 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Nová Ves
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
239 Kč/m²
Middle half 239–239 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
11,490 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
5 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Nová Ves
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Nová Ves
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Nová Ves
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Nová Ves, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
24 / 100
Few amenities nearby
Median of 13 homes listed here; half score between 14 and 30.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
0% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
0% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
46% are within 500 m of a school
46% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
8% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 13 homes listed in Nová Ves that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.1 km²); too few to compare with Ostrava.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
0
None mapped here
Schools
3
0.98 per km²
Kindergartens
0
None mapped here
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
1
0.33 per km²
Playgrounds
1
0.33 per km²
Sport
1
0.33 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Střední škola prof. Zdeňka Matějčka, Ostrava-Poruba, příspěvková organizace
Secondary school · up to 1,250 pupils
Střední zahradnická škola, Ostrava, příspěvková organizace
Secondary school · up to 450 pupils · 2 in Nová Ves
3 in all inside Nová Ves; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
6 neighbours
Around Nová Ves
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Nová Ves or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vítkovicesouth-east | south-east, 340 m away | 12 | 224 Kč/m² | 13,890 Kč | — |
| Ostrava-Jihsouth | south | 90 | 243 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč | — |
| Mariánské Hory a Hulvákynorth-east | north-east | 15 | 264 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Hošťálkovice · N
- Svinov · SW
- Třebovice · NW