Municipal part
Petřkovice
Petřkovice, a municipal part in Ostrava, has 19 listings on the market, 7 to rent and 12 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 36,910 Kč a month all in, 85% above Ostrava. Land sells for a median 1,750 Kč/m², 9% above Ostrava.
- Active listings19On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent13,800 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale99,320 Kč/m²Median of 1 flat
- Amenity score33 / 100Median of 16 homes
- Area3.9 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Petřkovice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Petřkovice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ostrava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ostrava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 2 | 241 Kč/m² | 13,800 Kč /mo | 21 days | — | |
| 2 | 232 Kč/m² | 24,520 Kč /mo | 85 days | — | |
| 4 | 229 Kč/m² | 36,910 Kč /mo | 2 days | +25.1% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 99,320 Kč/m² | 2,780,964 Kč | 301 days | — | |
| 1 | — | — | 171 days | — | |
| 3 | 48,385 Kč/m² | 6,290,000 Kč | 51 days | −12% | |
| 7 | 1,750 Kč/m² | 15,590,000 Kč | 125 days | +8.8% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Petřkovice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ostrava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts4 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room2 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room2 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Petřkovice
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
241 Kč/m²
Middle half 220–263 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
13,800 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
2
Median time on market
21 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Petřkovice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Petřkovice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Petřkovice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Petřkovice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
33 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 16 homes listed here; half score between 20 and 37.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
38% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
19% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
19% are within 500 m of a school
50% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 16 homes listed in Petřkovice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.9 km²), per km² against Ostrava.
Groceries
3
0.77 per km²
Food & drink
6
1.5 per km²
Below the Ostrava average
Schools
3
0.77 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.26 per km²
Health
2
0.51 per km²
Well below the Ostrava average
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
5
1.3 per km²
Above the Ostrava average
Sport
2
0.51 per km²
Services
1
0.26 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Hruška
Supermarket
Pekařství Velička
Bakery
Řeznictví Janus s.r.o
Butcher
That's every one mapped inside Petřkovice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
4 neighbours
Around Petřkovice
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Petřkovice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slezská Ostravasouth-east | south-east | 17 | 235 Kč/m² | 11,850 Kč | — |
| Moravská Ostrava a Přívozsouth | south | 78 | 251 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč | — |
| Mariánské Hory a Hulvákysouth | south, 900 m away | 15 | 264 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Lhotka · SW