Municipal part
Plzeň 5-Křimice
Plzeň 5-Křimice, a municipal part in Plzeň, has 20 listings on the market, 7 to rent and 13 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 1 Kč a month all in, 100% below Plzeň. Land sells for a median 1,566 Kč/m², 63% below Plzeň.
- Active listings20On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent16,500 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale60,633 Kč/m²Median of 1 flat
- Amenity score39 / 100Median of 17 homes
- Area7.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Plzeň 5-Křimice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Plzeň 5-Křimice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Plzeň. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Plzeň |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 2 | 400 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč /mo | 14 days | — | |
| 1 | 384 Kč/m² | 16,500 Kč /mo | 15 days | — | |
| 1 | 294 Kč/m² | 20,000 Kč /mo | 13 days | — | |
| 3 | 0 Kč/m² | 1 Kč /mo | 560 days | −100% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 60,633 Kč/m² | 4,790,000 Kč | 175 days | — | |
| 4 | 72,328 Kč/m² | 10,090,000 Kč | 57 days | +0.5% | |
| 8 | 1,566 Kč/m² | 1,494,500 Kč | 112 days | −63.1% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Plzeň 5-Křimice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Plzeň. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts4 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room2 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Plzeň 5-Křimice
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
384 Kč/m²
Middle half 384–384 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
16,500 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
15 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Plzeň 5-Křimice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Plzeň 5-Křimice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Plzeň 5-Křimice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Plzeň 5-Křimice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
39 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 17 homes listed here; half score between 27 and 49.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
12% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
41% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
71% are within 500 m of a school
29% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
29% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 17 homes listed in Plzeň 5-Křimice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (7.8 km²), per km² against Plzeň.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
4
0.52 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Schools
4
0.52 per km²
Below the Plzeň average
Kindergartens
1
0.13 per km²
Health
1
0.13 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Parks
2
0.26 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Playgrounds
5
0.64 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Sport
1
0.13 per km²
Services
1
0.13 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Kuska pizza
Restaurant
Restaurace Roští
Restaurant
Sokolovna Křimice
Restaurant
Pub
That's every one mapped inside Plzeň 5-Křimice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
5 neighbours
Around Plzeň 5-Křimice
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Plzeň 5-Křimice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plzeň 3south-east | south-east | 92 | 281 Kč/m² | 16,039 Kč | — |
| Plzeň 1north-east | north-east, 510 m away | 19 | 286 Kč/m² | 17,000 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Plzeň 7-Radčice · NE
- Plzeň 9-Malesice · N
- Město Touškov · NW