Municipality
Pozlovice
Pozlovice, a municipality in Zlín, has 17 listings on the market, 2 to rent and 15 for sale. Flats sell for a median 120,919 Kč/m², 37% above Zlín.
- Active listings17On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent15,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale120,919 Kč/m²Median of 4 flats
- Amenity score29 / 100Median of 13 homes
- Area9.6 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Pozlovice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Pozlovice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Zlín. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Zlín |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 375 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč /mo | 22 days | — | |
| 1 | 191 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč /mo | 8 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 119,500 Kč/m² | 2,390,000 Kč | 27 days | — | |
| 2 | 122,970 Kč/m² | 6,828,310 Kč | 78 days | — | |
| 5 | 46,883 Kč/m² | 5,595,000 Kč | 114 days | −3.9% | |
| 3 | 341 Kč/m² | 1,990,000 Kč | 794 days | +582% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Pozlovice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Zlín. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts2 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Pozlovice
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
375 Kč/m²
Middle half 375–375 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
15,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
22 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Pozlovice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Pozlovice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Pozlovice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Pozlovice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
29 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 13 homes listed here; half score between 23 and 35.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
0% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
39% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
15% are within 500 m of a school
31% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 13 homes listed in Pozlovice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (9.6 km²), per km² against Zlínský kraj.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
9
0.94 per km²
2.6× the Zlínský kraj average
Schools
1
0.1 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.1 per km²
Health
1
0.1 per km²
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
11
1.1 per km²
4.4× the Zlínský kraj average
Sport
2
0.21 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Rybářská chata
Pub
Jen Tak Cafe
Café
Bufet pod vyhlídkou
Fast food
Luha park
Restaurant
Občerstvení Zátoka
Fast food
Pobřežní hlídka
Fast food
Sport bar U Zlaté kopačky
Bar
Restaurant
9 in all inside Pozlovice; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
7 neighbours
Around Pozlovice
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Pozlovice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luhačovicesouth-west | south-west | 5 | 364 Kč/m² | 16,000 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Dolní Lhota · E
- Horní Lhota · NE
- Ludkovice · W
- Petrůvka · SE
- Podhradí · N
- Provodov · NW