Municipality
Studánka
Studánka, a municipality in Tachov, has 4 listings on the market, 1 to rent and 3 for sale.
- Active listings4On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent11,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale46,644 Kč/m²Median of 1 flat
- Amenity score22 / 100Median of 3 homes
- Area7.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Studánka
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Studánka
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Tachov. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Tachov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 147 Kč/m² | 11,000 Kč /mo | 162 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 46,644 Kč/m² | 2,099,000 Kč | 441 days | — | |
| 1 | 55,840 Kč/m² | 6,980,000 Kč | 230 days | — | |
| 1 | 1,472 Kč/m² | 649,000 Kč | 1,578 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Studánka return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Tachov. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Studánka
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
147 Kč/m²
Middle half 147–147 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
11,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
162 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Studánka
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Studánka
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Studánka
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Studánka, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
22 / 100
Few amenities nearby
Median of 3 homes listed here; half score between 21 and 23.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
100% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
67% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
0% are within 500 m of a school
0% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 3 homes listed in Studánka that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (7.1 km²); too few to compare with Plzeňský kraj.
Groceries
1
0.14 per km²
Food & drink
0
None mapped here
Schools
0
None mapped here
Kindergartens
1
0.14 per km²
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
4
0.56 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Studánka.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
4 neighbours
Around Studánka
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Studánka or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tachovnorth-east | north-east | 5 | 250 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Dlouhý Újezd · SE
- Lesná · SW
- Milíře · W