Municipal part
Teplice-Řetenice
Teplice-Řetenice, a municipal part in Teplice, has 52 listings on the market, 18 to rent and 34 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 12,000 Kč a month all in, 7% below Teplice. Flats sell for a median 48,994 Kč/m², 7% above Teplice.
- Active listings52On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent12,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale48,994 Kč/m²Median of 28 flats
- Amenity score52 / 100Median of 51 homes
- Area3.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Teplice-Řetenice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Teplice-Řetenice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Teplice. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Teplice |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 2 | 309 Kč/m² | 8,623 Kč /mo | 53 days | — | |
| 6 | 209 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč /mo | 15 days | −8.3% | |
| 3 | 186 Kč/m² | 14,500 Kč /mo | 12 days | −9.7% | |
| 4 | 91 Kč/m² | 29,000 Kč /mo | 303 days | −45.2% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 4 | 57,679 Kč/m² | 1,332,500 Kč | 9 days | +23.3% | |
| 15 | 43,210 Kč/m² | 2,269,000 Kč | 51 days | −13.6% | |
| 7 | 50,600 Kč/m² | 3,599,000 Kč | 90 days | +11.2% | |
| 1 | — | — | 581 days | — | |
| 3 | 3,309 Kč/m² | 1,264,000 Kč | 46 days | +36.5% | |
| 1 | 34,750 Kč/m² | 13,900,000 Kč | 71 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Teplice-Řetenice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Teplice. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts11 to rent · 26 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 11 to rent · 26 for sale | 4.9% | — | 37% |
| 1-room2 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room6 to rent · 15 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 6 to rent · 15 for sale | — | — | 42% |
| 3-room3 to rent · 7 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 7 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Teplice-Řetenice
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
209 Kč/m²
Middle half 187–233 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
12,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
6
Median time on market
15 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Teplice-Řetenice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Teplice-Řetenice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Teplice-Řetenice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Teplice-Řetenice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
52 / 100
Well served
Median of 51 homes listed here; half score between 46 and 61.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
49% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
69% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
94% are within 500 m of a school
92% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 51 homes listed in Teplice-Řetenice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.1 km²), per km² against Teplice.
Groceries
1
0.32 per km²
Well below the Teplice average
Food & drink
0
None mapped here
Schools
5
1.6 per km²
About the Teplice average
Kindergartens
1
0.32 per km²
Health
2
0.65 per km²
Well below the Teplice average
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
5
1.6 per km²
About the Teplice average
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
1
0.32 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
PENNY
Supermarket
That's every one mapped inside Teplice-Řetenice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
5 neighbours
Around Teplice-Řetenice
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Teplice-Řetenice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teplice-Řetenice (here) | 6 | 209 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč | ||
| Tepliceeast | east | 31 | 228 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | +9.1% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Hudcov · W
- Všechlapy u Zabrušan · S
- Dubí-Pozorka · N
- Nová Ves u Teplic · SE