Municipal part
Trmice
Trmice, a municipal part in Trmice, has 23 listings on the market, 3 to rent and 19 for sale. Land sells for a median 673 Kč/m², in line with Trmice.
- Active listings23On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent15,900 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale41,744 Kč/m²Median of 2 flats
- Amenity score42 / 100Median of 21 homes
- Area3.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Trmice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Trmice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Trmice. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Trmice |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 379 Kč/m² | 15,900 Kč /mo | 69 days | — | |
| 1 | 188 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč /mo | 69 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 41,744 Kč/m² | 2,149,000 Kč | 165 days | — | |
| 3 | 24,967 Kč/m² | 4,599,000 Kč | 85 days | −18.6% | |
| 8 | 673 Kč/m² | 1,500,000 Kč | 170 days | 0% | |
| 4 | 20,719 Kč/m² | 10,745,000 Kč | 215 days | 0% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Trmice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ústí nad Labem. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts2 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Trmice
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
379 Kč/m²
Middle half 379–379 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
15,900 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
69 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Trmice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Trmice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Trmice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Trmice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
42 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 21 homes listed here; half score between 38 and 44.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
5% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
71% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
81% are within 500 m of a school
57% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
81% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 21 homes listed in Trmice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.8 km²), per km² against Trmice.
Groceries
2
0.53 per km²
Food & drink
0
None mapped here
Schools
8
2.1 per km²
1.8× the Trmice average
Kindergartens
1
0.26 per km²
Health
4
1.1 per km²
Parks
4
1.1 per km²
Playgrounds
2
0.53 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
3
0.79 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Globus
Supermarket
PENNY
Supermarket
That's every one mapped inside Trmice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
6 neighbours
Around Trmice
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Trmice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ústí nad Labem-městonorth | north | 39 | 206 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Koštov · S
- Lochočice · SW
- Stebno u Dubic · SE
- Stadice · SW
- Chabařovice · NW