Municipality
Popovice
Popovice, a municipality in Uherské Hradiště, has 24 listings on the market, 1 to rent and 23 for sale. Land sells for a median 25 Kč/m², 36% below Uherské Hradiště.
- Active listings24On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent19,500 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale70,576 Kč/m²Median of 1 flat
- Amenity score1 / 100Median of 19 homes
- Area8.6 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Popovice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Popovice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Uherské Hradiště. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Uherské Hradiště |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 368 Kč/m² | 19,500 Kč /mo | 141 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 70,576 Kč/m² | 5,999,000 Kč | 147 days | — | |
| 3 | 42,500 Kč/m² | 3,380,000 Kč | 85 days | +21.4% | |
| 16 | 25 Kč/m² | 40,675 Kč | 141 days | −35.9% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Popovice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Uherské Hradiště. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Popovice
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
368 Kč/m²
Middle half 368–368 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
19,500 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
141 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Popovice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Popovice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Popovice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Popovice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
1 / 100
Few amenities nearby
Median of 19 homes listed here; half score between 0 and 32.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
32% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
32% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
32% are within 500 m of a school
0% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 19 homes listed in Popovice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (8.6 km²), per km² against Zlínský kraj.
Groceries
1
0.12 per km²
Food & drink
5
0.58 per km²
1.6× the Zlínský kraj average
Schools
1
0.12 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.12 per km²
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
5
0.58 per km²
2.3× the Zlínský kraj average
Sport
1
0.12 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Flop
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Popovice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
6 neighbours
Around Popovice
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Popovice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uherské Hradištěwest | west | 17 | 261 Kč/m² | 15,900 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Hradčovice · E
- Kněžpole · N
- Mistřice · N
- Podolí · S
- Veletiny · SE