Neighbourhood· in Plzeň 3
Valcha
Valcha, a neighbourhood in Plzeň, has 43 listings on the market, 15 to rent and 28 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 89,133 Kč a month all in, 178% above Plzeň. Flats sell for a median 101,196 Kč/m², 6% above Plzeň.
- Active listings43On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent16,950 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale101,196 Kč/m²Median of 9 flats
- Amenity score16 / 100Median of 34 homes
- Area6.4 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Valcha
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Valcha
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Plzeň. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Plzeň |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 2 | 303 Kč/m² | 16,950 Kč /mo | 13 days | — | |
| 2 | 280 Kč/m² | 24,500 Kč /mo | 8 days | — | |
| 1 | 33 Kč/m² | 26,500 Kč /mo | 180 days | — | |
| 6 | 118 Kč/m² | 89,133 Kč /mo | 165 days | −41% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 139,211 Kč/m² | 5,290,000 Kč | 104 days | — | |
| 4 | 114,374 Kč/m² | 6,450,503 Kč | 57 days | +16.9% | |
| 1 | 101,196 Kč/m² | 7,083,737 Kč | 219 days | — | |
| 3 | 92,135 Kč/m² | 8,200,000 Kč | 2 days | +6.8% | |
| 12 | 97,917 Kč/m² | 11,488,000 Kč | 74 days | +36% | |
| 6 | 2,291 Kč/m² | 2,827,100 Kč | 509 days | −46% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Valcha return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Plzeň. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts4 to rent · 9 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 9 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room2 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms2 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Valcha
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
303 Kč/m²
Middle half 301–304 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
16,950 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
2
Median time on market
13 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
1
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Valcha
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Valcha
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Valcha
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Valcha, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
16 / 100
Few amenities nearby
Median of 34 homes listed here; half score between 12 and 22.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
18% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
0% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
44% are within 500 m of a school
15% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
21% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 34 homes listed in Valcha that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (6.4 km²), per km² against Plzeň.
Groceries
1
0.16 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Food & drink
3
0.47 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Schools
2
0.31 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Kindergartens
0
None mapped here
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
1
0.16 per km²
Playgrounds
4
0.63 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Sport
1
0.16 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Potraviny KIMKO
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Valcha.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
5 neighbours
Around Valcha
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Valcha or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doudlevceeast | east | 4 | 267 Kč/m² | 17,450 Kč | — |
| Skvrňanynorth-west | north-west | 11 | 271 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč | — |
| Plzeňnorth-east | north-east | 127 | 280 Kč/m² | 15,922 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Radobyčice · E
- Hradiště u Plzně · E