Municipality
Včelná
Včelná, a municipality in České Budějovice, has 23 listings on the market, 4 to rent and 19 for sale. Flats sell for a median 89,350 Kč/m², 6% below České Budějovice.
- Active listings23On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent14,350 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale89,350 Kč/m²Median of 9 flats
- Amenity score22 / 100Median of 18 homes
- Area3.7 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Včelná
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Včelná
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against České Budějovice. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs České Budějovice |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 312 Kč/m² | 14,350 Kč /mo | 38 days | — | |
| 1 | 343 Kč/m² | 24,000 Kč /mo | 3 days | — | |
| 2 | 164 Kč/m² | 11,213 Kč /mo | 376 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 3 | 92,933 Kč/m² | 8,750,000 Kč | 106 days | +6.2% | |
| 3 | 88,780 Kč/m² | 10,920,000 Kč | 102 days | −1.8% | |
| 6 | 86,871 Kč/m² | 10,910,000 Kč | 98 days | +60.5% | |
| 2 | 7,773 Kč/m² | 5,900,000 Kč | 368 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Včelná return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against České Budějovice. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 6 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 6 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Včelná
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
312 Kč/m²
Middle half 312–312 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
14,350 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
38 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Včelná
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Včelná
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Včelná
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Včelná, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
22 / 100
Few amenities nearby
Median of 18 homes listed here; half score between 18 and 31.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
28% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
17% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
0% are within 500 m of a school
0% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 18 homes listed in Včelná that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.7 km²); too few to compare with Jihočeský kraj.
Groceries
1
0.27 per km²
Food & drink
1
0.27 per km²
Schools
0
None mapped here
Kindergartens
1
0.27 per km²
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
3
0.81 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
1
0.27 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Flop
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Včelná.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
9 neighbours
Around Včelná
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Včelná or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| České Budějovicenorth | north | 47 | 289 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Boršov nad Vltavou · W
- Kamenný Újezd · S
- Plav · SE
- Roudné · NE
- Planá · N
- Vidov · E
- Homole · W
- Litvínovice · N