Municipality
Holubice
Holubice, a municipality in Vyškov, has 45 listings on the market, 20 to rent and 25 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 137,500 Kč a month all in, 817% above Vyškov. Flats sell for a median 98,764 Kč/m², 7% above Vyškov.
- Active listings45On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent20,990 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale98,764 Kč/m²Median of 13 flats
- Amenity score45 / 100Median of 18 homes
- Area7.4 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Holubice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Holubice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Vyškov. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Vyškov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 396 Kč/m² | 20,990 Kč /mo | 43 days | — | |
| 15 | 125 Kč/m² | 137,500 Kč /mo | 518 days | −18.3% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 99,459 Kč/m² | 5,831,500 Kč | 150 days | — | |
| 8 | 104,591 Kč/m² | 8,120,000 Kč | 52 days | +16.7% | |
| 1 | 100,299 Kč/m² | 9,729,000 Kč | 276 days | — | |
| 6 | 92,977 Kč/m² | 18,460,000 Kč | 74 days | +93% | |
| 4 | 3,441 Kč/m² | 11,829,300 Kč | 113 days | +319.6% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Holubice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Vyškov. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 11 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 11 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 8 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 8 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Holubice
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
396 Kč/m²
Middle half 396–396 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
20,990 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
43 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Holubice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Holubice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Holubice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Holubice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
45 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 18 homes listed here; half score between 22 and 58.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
44% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
67% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
67% are within 500 m of a school
33% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
39% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 18 homes listed in Holubice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (7.4 km²); too few to compare with Jihomoravský kraj.
Groceries
1
0.14 per km²
Food & drink
1
0.14 per km²
Schools
2
0.27 per km²
Kindergartens
2
0.27 per km²
Health
1
0.14 per km²
Parks
1
0.14 per km²
Playgrounds
2
0.27 per km²
Sport
1
0.14 per km²
Services
1
0.14 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Potraviny
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Holubice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
8 neighbours
Around Holubice
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Holubice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slavkov u Brnasouth-east | south-east | 3 | 409 Kč/m² | 21,939 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Blažovice · SW
- Kovalovice · N
- Křenovice · S
- Pozořice · N
- Sivice · NW
- Tvarožná · NW
- Velešovice · E