Neighbourhood· in Vítkovice
Zábřeh-VŽ
Zábřeh-VŽ, a neighbourhood in Ostrava, has 9 listings on the market, 5 to rent and 4 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 66,000 Kč a month all in, 230% above Ostrava. Flats sell for a median 44,715 Kč/m², 37% below Ostrava.
- Active listings9On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent13,200 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale44,715 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score62 / 100Median of 9 homes
- Area1.3 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Zábřeh-VŽ
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Zábřeh-VŽ
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ostrava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ostrava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 220 Kč/m² | 13,200 Kč /mo | 121 days | — | |
| 1 | 242 Kč/m² | 23,000 Kč /mo | 29 days | — | |
| 3 | 110 Kč/m² | 66,000 Kč /mo | 485 days | −39.9% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 69,494 Kč/m² | 5,490,000 Kč | 2 days | — | |
| 1 | 44,715 Kč/m² | 5,500,000 Kč | 71 days | — | |
| 1 | 36,198 Kč/m² | 4,199,000 Kč | 68 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Zábřeh-VŽ return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ostrava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts2 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Zábřeh-VŽ
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
220 Kč/m²
Middle half 220–220 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
13,200 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
121 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Zábřeh-VŽ
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Zábřeh-VŽ
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Zábřeh-VŽ
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Zábřeh-VŽ, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
62 / 100
Well served
Median of 9 homes listed here; half score between 59 and 68.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
67% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
100% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
100% are within 500 m of a school
100% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
44% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 9 homes listed in Zábřeh-VŽ that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (1.3 km²), per km² against Ostrava.
Groceries
1
0.76 per km²
Food & drink
2
1.5 per km²
Schools
5
3.8 per km²
3.4× the Ostrava average
Kindergartens
3
2.3 per km²
Health
5
3.8 per km²
1.8× the Ostrava average
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
1
0.76 per km²
Sport
2
1.5 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Potraviny Marcely
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Zábřeh-VŽ.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
6 neighbours
Around Zábřeh-VŽ
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Zábřeh-VŽ or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vítkoviceeast | east | 11 | 224 Kč/m² | 13,900 Kč | — |
| Hrabůvkasouth-east | south-east, 760 m away | 33 | 236 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | — |
| Zábřeh nad Odrousouth-west | south-west | 45 | 245 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč | — |
| Moravská Ostravanorth-east | north-east, 170 m away | 75 | 253 Kč/m² | 15,000 Kč | — |
| Mariánské Horynorth | north, 930 m away | 14 | 265 Kč/m² | 13,200 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Zábřeh-Hulváky · N