Municipality
Adamov
Adamov, a municipality in Blansko, has 24 listings on the market, 11 to rent and 13 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 16,250 Kč a month all in, 12% above Blansko. Flats sell for a median 86,649 Kč/m², 5% below Blansko.
- Active listings24On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent16,250 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale86,649 Kč/m²Median of 9 flats
- Amenity score39 / 100Median of 22 homes
- Area3.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Adamov
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Adamov
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Blansko. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Blansko |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 338 Kč/m² | 11,500 Kč /mo | 2 days | — | |
| 4 | 327 Kč/m² | 16,250 Kč /mo | 5 days | +24.8% | |
| 1 | 272 Kč/m² | 22,000 Kč /mo | 13 days | — | |
| 5 | 100 Kč/m² | 23,250 Kč /mo | 274 days | 0% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 3 | 76,596 Kč/m² | 4,199,000 Kč | 77 days | −22.5% | |
| 4 | 89,485 Kč/m² | 5,940,000 Kč | 30 days | +0.4% | |
| 1 | 63,333 Kč/m² | 3,990,000 Kč | 216 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Adamov return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Blansko. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts6 to rent · 7 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 6 to rent · 7 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room4 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Adamov
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
327 Kč/m²
Middle half 300–333 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
16,250 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
4
Median time on market
5 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
1
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Adamov
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Adamov
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Adamov
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Adamov, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
39 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 22 homes listed here; half score between 36 and 65.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
86% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
91% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
82% are within 500 m of a school
46% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
41% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 22 homes listed in Adamov that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.8 km²), per km² against Jihomoravský kraj.
Groceries
3
0.79 per km²
Food & drink
13
3.4 per km²
6.7× the Jihomoravský kraj average
Schools
2
0.53 per km²
Kindergartens
3
0.79 per km²
Health
6
1.6 per km²
6.3× the Jihomoravský kraj average
Parks
1
0.26 per km²
Playgrounds
8
2.1 per km²
9.2× the Jihomoravský kraj average
Sport
2
0.53 per km²
Services
3
0.79 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Albert
Supermarket
Brněnka
Convenience store
Bakery
That's every one mapped inside Adamov.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
6 neighbours
Around Adamov
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Adamov or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adamov (here) | 4 | 327 Kč/m² | 16,250 Kč | ||
| Brnosouth-west | south-west | 274 | 404 Kč/m² | 22,500 Kč | +23.5% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Babice nad Svitavou · SE
- Bílovice nad Svitavou · S
- Habrůvka · E
- Olomučany · N
- Vranov · NW