Neighbourhood· in Plzeň 2-Slovany
Božkov
Božkov, a neighbourhood in Plzeň, has 37 listings on the market, 14 to rent and 23 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 2,191,950 Kč a month all in, 6,746% above Plzeň. Flats sell for a median 107,284 Kč/m², 12% above Plzeň.
- Active listings37On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent12,500 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale107,284 Kč/m²Median of 9 flats
- Amenity score53 / 100Median of 30 homes
- Area6.5 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Božkov
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Božkov
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Plzeň. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Plzeň |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 278 Kč/m² | 12,500 Kč /mo | 8 days | — | |
| 3 | 50 Kč/m² | 50,000 Kč /mo | 597 days | +19% | |
| 10 | 1,096 Kč/m² | 2,191,950 Kč /mo | 697 days | +448% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 4 | 111,676 Kč/m² | 6,090,000 Kč | 316 days | +14.2% | |
| 5 | 97,900 Kč/m² | 8,990,000 Kč | 316 days | +10.9% | |
| 4 | 63,205 Kč/m² | 13,121,500 Kč | 47 days | −12.2% | |
| 8 | 1,032 Kč/m² | 3,096,800 Kč | 22 days | −75.7% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Božkov return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Plzeň. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 9 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 9 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 5 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 5 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Božkov
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
278 Kč/m²
Middle half 278–278 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
12,500 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
8 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Božkov
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Božkov
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Božkov
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Božkov, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
53 / 100
Well served
Median of 30 homes listed here; half score between 24 and 53.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
60% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
63% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
57% are within 500 m of a school
0% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
60% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 30 homes listed in Božkov that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (6.5 km²), per km² against Plzeň.
Groceries
1
0.15 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Food & drink
2
0.31 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Schools
1
0.15 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Kindergartens
3
0.46 per km²
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
1
0.15 per km²
Playgrounds
4
0.62 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Coop
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Božkov.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
8 neighbours
Around Božkov
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Božkov or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubravkanorth | north | 9 | 257 Kč/m² | 18,500 Kč | — |
| Plzeňwest | west | 127 | 280 Kč/m² | 15,922 Kč | — |
| Újezdnorth | north, 180 m away | 4 | 293 Kč/m² | 19,000 Kč | — |
| Lobzynorth-west | north-west | 3 | 313 Kč/m² | 16,000 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Červený Hrádek u Plzně · NE
- Hradiště u Plzně · SW
- Koterov · S
- Bručná · S