Neighbourhood· in Plzeň 4
Újezd
Újezd, a neighbourhood in Plzeň, has 18 listings on the market, 5 to rent and 13 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 19,000 Kč a month all in, 19% above Plzeň. Flats sell for a median 81,385 Kč/m², 15% below Plzeň.
- Active listings18On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent19,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale81,385 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score50 / 100Median of 18 homes
- Area2.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Újezd
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Újezd
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Plzeň. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Plzeň |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 4 | 293 Kč/m² | 19,000 Kč /mo | 9 days | +3.2% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 81,385 Kč/m² | 5,290,000 Kč | 10 days | — | |
| 2 | 76,222 Kč/m² | 5,470,000 Kč | 89 days | — | |
| 8 | 73,347 Kč/m² | 12,140,000 Kč | 43 days | +1.9% | |
| 1 | — | — | 182 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Újezd return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Plzeň. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts4 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room4 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Újezd
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
293 Kč/m²
Middle half 286–320 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
19,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
4
Median time on market
9 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Újezd
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Újezd
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Újezd
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Újezd, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
50 / 100
Well served
Median of 18 homes listed here; half score between 38 and 60.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
72% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
56% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
39% are within 500 m of a school
72% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
78% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 18 homes listed in Újezd that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (2.8 km²), per km² against Plzeň.
Groceries
1
0.35 per km²
Food & drink
1
0.35 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Schools
1
0.35 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.35 per km²
Health
3
1.1 per km²
Well below the Plzeň average
Parks
1
0.35 per km²
Playgrounds
1
0.35 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Potraviny Újezd
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Újezd.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
8 neighbours
Around Újezd
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Újezd or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doubravkawest | west | 9 | 257 Kč/m² | 18,500 Kč | −12.3% |
| Plzeňwest | west, 980 m away | 127 | 280 Kč/m² | 15,922 Kč | −4.4% |
| Újezd (here) | 4 | 293 Kč/m² | 19,000 Kč | ||
| Lobzysouth-west | south-west, 700 m away | 3 | 313 Kč/m² | 16,000 Kč | +6.8% |
| Bolevecnorth-west | north-west, 760 m away | 10 | 331 Kč/m² | 17,100 Kč | +13% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Bukovec · NW
- Červený Hrádek u Plzně · E
- Božkov · S
- Plzeň 4 · W