Municipality
Popůvky
Popůvky, a municipality in Brno-venkov, has 26 listings on the market, 5 to rent and 21 for sale. Flats sell for a median 130,469 Kč/m², 25% above Brno-venkov.
- Active listings26On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent19,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale130,469 Kč/m²Median of 9 flats
- Amenity score20 / 100Median of 21 homes
- Area7.5 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Popůvky
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Popůvky
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Brno-venkov. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Brno-venkov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 311 Kč/m² | 19,000 Kč /mo | 1 day | — | |
| 1 | 301 Kč/m² | 23,500 Kč /mo | 34 days | — | |
| 1 | 338 Kč/m² | 80,000 Kč /mo | 65 days | — | |
| 1 | 334 Kč/m² | 10,020 Kč /mo | 546 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 161,481 Kč/m² | 4,360,000 Kč | 133 days | — | |
| 4 | 122,379 Kč/m² | 8,000,000 Kč | 74 days | +11.3% | |
| 2 | 134,638 Kč/m² | 8,825,000 Kč | 70 days | — | |
| 2 | 121,634 Kč/m² | 13,070,000 Kč | 30 days | — | |
| 3 | 81,445 Kč/m² | 11,370,000 Kč | 9 days | +20.9% | |
| 7 | 3,428 Kč/m² | 5,999,000 Kč | 112 days | +770.1% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Popůvky return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Brno-venkov. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts2 to rent · 9 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 9 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Popůvky
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
311 Kč/m²
Middle half 311–311 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
19,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
1 day
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Popůvky
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Popůvky
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Popůvky
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Popůvky, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
20 / 100
Few amenities nearby
Median of 21 homes listed here; half score between 14 and 21.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
10% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
14% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
14% are within 500 m of a school
0% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 21 homes listed in Popůvky that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (7.5 km²); too few to compare with Jihomoravský kraj.
Groceries
1
0.13 per km²
Food & drink
4
0.54 per km²
Schools
1
0.13 per km²
Kindergartens
2
0.27 per km²
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
1
0.13 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Minimarket
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Popůvky.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
5 neighbours
Around Popůvky
2-room flats for rent in each municipality bordering Popůvky or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brnoeast | east | 274 | 404 Kč/m² | 22,500 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Omice · SW
- Ostrovačice · NW
- Střelice · S
- Troubsko · SE