Municipal part
Chomutov II
Chomutov II, a municipal part in Chomutov, has 73 listings on the market, 38 to rent and 35 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 14,700 Kč a month all in, 22% above Chomutov. Flats sell for a median 55,862 Kč/m², 40% above Chomutov.
- Active listings73On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent14,700 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale55,862 Kč/m²Median of 15 flats
- Amenity score65 / 100Median of 73 homes
- Area9.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Chomutov II
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Chomutov II
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Chomutov. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Chomutov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 13 | 380 Kč/m² | 9,550 Kč /mo | 14 days | +41.3% | |
| 8 | 239 Kč/m² | 14,700 Kč /mo | 30 days | +7.7% | |
| 2 | 209 Kč/m² | 14,652 Kč /mo | 22 days | — | |
| 11 | 70 Kč/m² | 29,051 Kč /mo | 385 days | −41.7% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 68,012 Kč/m² | 1,974,500 Kč | 35 days | — | |
| 8 | 50,482 Kč/m² | 2,997,000 Kč | 63 days | +26.5% | |
| 4 | 65,410 Kč/m² | 3,990,000 Kč | 40 days | +71.5% | |
| 11 | 48,387 Kč/m² | 7,900,000 Kč | 60 days | +7.1% | |
| 4 | 2,615 Kč/m² | 3,475,500 Kč | 54 days | +30.8% | |
| 2 | 5,303 Kč/m² | 1,855,876 Kč | 44 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Chomutov II return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Chomutov. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts23 to rent · 14 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 23 to rent · 14 for sale | 4.9% | — | — |
| 1-room13 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 13 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room8 to rent · 8 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 8 to rent · 8 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room2 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Chomutov II
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
239 Kč/m²
Middle half 215–248 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
14,700 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
8
Median time on market
30 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Chomutov II
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Chomutov II
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Chomutov II
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Chomutov II, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
65 / 100
Well served
Median of 73 homes listed here; half score between 49 and 70.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
58% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
75% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
77% are within 500 m of a school
77% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
18% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 73 homes listed in Chomutov II that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (9.1 km²), per km² against Chomutov.
Groceries
1
0.11 per km²
Food & drink
6
0.66 per km²
Below the Chomutov average
Schools
11
1.2 per km²
About the Chomutov average
Kindergartens
5
0.55 per km²
Below the Chomutov average
Health
8
0.88 per km²
Well below the Chomutov average
Parks
1
0.11 per km²
Playgrounds
6
0.66 per km²
Well below the Chomutov average
Sport
1
0.11 per km²
Services
1
0.11 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
PENNY
Supermarket
That's every one mapped inside Chomutov II.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
9 neighbours
Around Chomutov II
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Chomutov II or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chomutov Ieast | east | 30 | 213 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč | −10.9% |
| Chomutov II (here) | 8 | 239 Kč/m² | 14,700 Kč |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Domina · W
- Hrádečná · N
- Krásná Lípa u Křimova · NW
- Spořice · S
- Lideň · W
- Strážky u Křimova · W
- Nebovazy · W
- Málkov u Chomutova · SW