Municipal part
Děčín
Děčín, a municipal part in Děčín, has 89 listings on the market, 54 to rent and 34 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 11,250 Kč a month all in, 13% above Děčín. Flats sell for a median 49,853 Kč/m², 8% above Děčín.
- Active listings89On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent11,250 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale49,853 Kč/m²Median of 15 flats
- Amenity score78 / 100Median of 82 homes
- Area4.6 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Děčín
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Děčín
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Děčín. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Děčín |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 19 | 230 Kč/m² | 8,000 Kč /mo | 16 days | +7.5% | |
| 10 | 190 Kč/m² | 11,250 Kč /mo | 16 days | +9.8% | |
| 2 | 179 Kč/m² | 13,975 Kč /mo | 23 days | — | |
| 18 | 131 Kč/m² | 18,538 Kč /mo | 69 days | −4.4% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 4 | 53,726 Kč/m² | 2,349,500 Kč | 112 days | +10.5% | |
| 4 | 50,864 Kč/m² | 2,925,000 Kč | 6 days | +6.5% | |
| 4 | 55,737 Kč/m² | 3,399,500 Kč | 56 days | +23.7% | |
| 2 | 44,372 Kč/m² | 7,992,500 Kč | 217 days | — | |
| 9 | 34,809 Kč/m² | 7,490,000 Kč | 90 days | +2.5% | |
| 1 | 2,820 Kč/m² | 2,239,000 Kč | 115 days | — | |
| 5 | 29,404 Kč/m² | 10,700,000 Kč | 67 days | +27.5% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Děčín return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Děčín. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts31 to rent · 14 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 31 to rent · 14 for sale | 4.5% | — | — |
| 1-room19 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 19 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room10 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 10 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room2 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Děčín
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
190 Kč/m²
Middle half 152–268 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
11,250 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
10
Median time on market
16 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
1
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Děčín
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Děčín
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Děčín
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Děčín, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
78 / 100
Everything close by
Median of 82 homes listed here; half score between 58 and 92.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
83% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
87% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
87% are within 500 m of a school
81% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
65% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 82 homes listed in Děčín that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (4.6 km²), per km² against Děčín.
Groceries
13
2.8 per km²
11× the Děčín average
Food & drink
29
6.3 per km²
10× the Děčín average
Schools
11
2.4 per km²
5.9× the Děčín average
Kindergartens
7
1.5 per km²
6.4× the Děčín average
Health
40
8.7 per km²
13× the Děčín average
Parks
5
1.1 per km²
13× the Děčín average
Playgrounds
6
1.3 per km²
7.7× the Děčín average
Sport
11
2.4 per km²
19× the Děčín average
Services
12
2.6 per km²
14× the Děčín average
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Albert
Supermarket
Billa
Supermarket
Kaufland
Supermarket
Bio Koko
Convenience store
Chlazená drůbež
Butcher
Denne cerstve
Greengrocer
Lahůdky
Convenience store
Náš chléb vase pekárna
Bakery
13 in all inside Děčín; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
7 neighbours
Around Děčín
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Děčín or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Podmoklysouth-west | south-west | 11 | 171 Kč/m² | 9,500 Kč | −10% |
| Děčín-Staré Městosouth | south | 3 | 173 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč | −8.9% |
| Děčín (here) | 10 | 190 Kč/m² | 11,250 Kč |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Březiny u Děčína · SE
- Folknáře · E
- Loubí u Děčína · N
- Prostřední Žleb · N
- Dobrná · E