Neighbourhood· in Ostrava-Jih
Dubina u Ostravy
Dubina u Ostravy, a neighbourhood in Ostrava, has 71 listings on the market, 18 to rent and 53 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 14,000 Kč a month all in, 5% above Ostrava. Flats sell for a median 62,000 Kč/m², 13% below Ostrava.
- Active listings71On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent14,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale62,000 Kč/m²Median of 47 flats
- Amenity score80 / 100Median of 70 homes
- Area1.3 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Dubina u Ostravy
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Dubina u Ostravy
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ostrava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ostrava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 2 | 330 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč /mo | 30 days | — | |
| 9 | 248 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč /mo | 28 days | +2.9% | |
| 4 | 204 Kč/m² | 13,065 Kč /mo | 29 days | −7.3% | |
| 1 | 150 Kč/m² | 33,300 Kč /mo | 135 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 89,465 Kč/m² | 2,900,000 Kč | 38 days | — | |
| 17 | 65,519 Kč/m² | 2,989,500 Kč | 43 days | −5.7% | |
| 31 | 57,013 Kč/m² | 3,950,000 Kč | 35 days | −13.7% | |
| 2 | 49,875 Kč/m² | 3,990,000 Kč | 30 days | — | |
| 2 | 545 Kč/m² | 30,000 Kč | 176 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Dubina u Ostravy return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ostrava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts15 to rent · 52 for sale | 4.4% | — | 220 Kč/m² | 60,026 Kč/m² | 15 to rent · 52 for sale | 4.7% | 38 days | 45% |
| 1-room2 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room9 to rent · 17 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 9 to rent · 17 for sale | 4.8% | — | 40% |
| 3-room4 to rent · 31 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 31 for sale | 4.5% | — | 45% |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Dubina u Ostravy
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
248 Kč/m²
Middle half 239–291 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
14,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
9
Median time on market
28 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
1
Taken down
1
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Dubina u Ostravy
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Dubina u Ostravy
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Dubina u Ostravy
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Dubina u Ostravy, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
80 / 100
Everything close by
Median of 70 homes listed here; half score between 74 and 83.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
100% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
100% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
100% are within 500 m of a school
100% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
6% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 70 homes listed in Dubina u Ostravy that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (1.3 km²), per km² against Ostrava.
Groceries
8
6.2 per km²
5.4× the Ostrava average
Food & drink
12
9.2 per km²
3× the Ostrava average
Schools
5
3.9 per km²
3.5× the Ostrava average
Kindergartens
7
5.4 per km²
8.1× the Ostrava average
Health
11
8.5 per km²
4× the Ostrava average
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
13
10 per km²
11× the Ostrava average
Sport
2
1.5 per km²
Services
4
3.1 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Albert
Supermarket · 2 in Dubina u Ostravy
Billa
Supermarket
Hruška
Supermarket · 2 in Dubina u Ostravy
Lidl
Supermarket
PENNY
Supermarket
David
Convenience store
8 in all inside Dubina u Ostravy; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
3 neighbours
Around Dubina u Ostravy
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Dubina u Ostravy or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hrabůvkanorth-east | north-east | 33 | 236 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | −4.8% |
| Výškovice u Ostravywest | west, 830 m away | 3 | 244 Kč/m² | 13,900 Kč | −1.6% |
| Zábřeh nad Odrounorth | north, 80 m away | 45 | 245 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč | −1.2% |
| Dubina u Ostravy (here) | 9 | 248 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč |