Neighbourhood· in Ostrava-Jih
Výškovice u Ostravy
Výškovice u Ostravy, a neighbourhood in Ostrava, has 57 listings on the market, 21 to rent and 36 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 13,900 Kč a month all in, 4% above Ostrava. Flats sell for a median 69,340 Kč/m², 3% below Ostrava.
- Active listings57On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent13,900 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale69,340 Kč/m²Median of 29 flats
- Amenity score69 / 100Median of 54 homes
- Area3.3 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Výškovice u Ostravy
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Výškovice u Ostravy
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Ostrava. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Ostrava |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 10 | 286 Kč/m² | 9,450 Kč /mo | 33 days | −3.7% | |
| 3 | 244 Kč/m² | 13,900 Kč /mo | 26 days | +1.2% | |
| 3 | 221 Kč/m² | 15,450 Kč /mo | 47 days | +0.5% | |
| 1 | — | — | 4 days | — | |
| 4 | 250 Kč/m² | 4,000 Kč /mo | 65 days | +36.6% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 13 | 75,385 Kč/m² | 2,900,000 Kč | 49 days | −9.5% | |
| 10 | 69,254 Kč/m² | 3,720,000 Kč | 83 days | −0.3% | |
| 5 | 64,355 Kč/m² | 4,650,000 Kč | 7 days | −2.6% | |
| 1 | 62,375 Kč/m² | 4,990,000 Kč | 62 days | — | |
| 5 | 70,713 Kč/m² | 9,945,000 Kč | 13 days | +28.6% | |
| 1 | 31 Kč/m² | 37,500 Kč | 2 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Výškovice u Ostravy return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Ostrava. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts16 to rent · 29 for sale | 4.4% | — | 259 Kč/m² | 71,226 Kč/m² | 16 to rent · 29 for sale | 4.2% | 53 days | 31% |
| 1-room10 to rent · 13 for sale | 4.6% | — | 286 Kč/m² | 75,385 Kč/m² | 10 to rent · 13 for sale | 4.4% | 49 days | 31% |
| 2-room3 to rent · 10 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 10 for sale | — | — | 20% |
| 3-room3 to rent · 5 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 5 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Výškovice u Ostravy
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
244 Kč/m²
Middle half 243–276 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
13,900 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
3
Median time on market
26 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Výškovice u Ostravy
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Výškovice u Ostravy
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Výškovice u Ostravy
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Výškovice u Ostravy, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
69 / 100
Well served
Median of 54 homes listed here; half score between 61 and 77.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
87% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
85% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
85% are within 500 m of a school
67% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
13% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 54 homes listed in Výškovice u Ostravy that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.3 km²), per km² against Ostrava.
Groceries
8
2.4 per km²
2.1× the Ostrava average
Food & drink
13
4 per km²
Above the Ostrava average
Schools
3
0.91 per km²
Kindergartens
4
1.2 per km²
Health
3
0.91 per km²
Well below the Ostrava average
Parks
1
0.3 per km²
Playgrounds
9
2.7 per km²
2.9× the Ostrava average
Sport
1
0.3 per km²
Services
2
0.61 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Albert
Supermarket
Hruška
Supermarket · 2 in Výškovice u Ostravy
Slezské uzeniny
Butcher
Convenience store
Convenience store
Convenience store
Convenience store
8 in all inside Výškovice u Ostravy; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
3 neighbours
Around Výškovice u Ostravy
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Výškovice u Ostravy or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hrabůvkaeast | east, 750 m away | 33 | 236 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč | −3.3% |
| Výškovice u Ostravy (here) | 3 | 244 Kč/m² | 13,900 Kč | ||
| Zábřeh nad Odrounorth-east | north-east | 45 | 245 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč | +0.4% |
| Dubina u Ostravyeast | east, 830 m away | 9 | 248 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč | +1.6% |