Municipal part
Janov u Litvínova
Janov u Litvínova, a municipal part in Litvínov, has 40 listings on the market, 11 to rent and 29 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 8,500 Kč a month all in, 13% below Litvínov. Flats sell for a median 14,738 Kč/m², 61% below Litvínov.
- Active listings40On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent8,500 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale14,738 Kč/m²Median of 13 flats
- Amenity score45 / 100Median of 39 homes
- Area4.6 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Janov u Litvínova
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Janov u Litvínova
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Litvínov. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Litvínov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 182 Kč/m² | 6,000 Kč /mo | 14 days | — | |
| 5 | 232 Kč/m² | 8,500 Kč /mo | 72 days | +23.4% | |
| 2 | 202 Kč/m² | 17,500 Kč /mo | 13 days | — | |
| 3 | 176 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč /mo | 43 days | +0.6% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 4 | 13,432 Kč/m² | 604,500 Kč | 57 days | −65.7% | |
| 1 | 471 Kč/m² | 32,000 Kč | 378 days | — | |
| 9 | 15,201 Kč/m² | 1,239,500 Kč | 90 days | −12.8% | |
| 5 | 24,086 Kč/m² | 5,900,000 Kč | 437 days | −34% | |
| 4 | 1,537 Kč/m² | 915,000 Kč | 219 days | −21% | |
| 1 | 17,819 Kč/m² | 29,900,000 Kč | under a day | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Janov u Litvínova return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Litvínov. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts11 to rent · 14 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 11 to rent · 14 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room5 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 5 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room2 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms3 to rent · 9 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 9 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Janov u Litvínova
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
232 Kč/m²
Middle half 200–250 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
8,500 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
5
Median time on market
72 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
1
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Janov u Litvínova
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Janov u Litvínova
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Janov u Litvínova
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Janov u Litvínova, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
45 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 39 homes listed here; half score between 36 and 47.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
85% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
90% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
90% are within 500 m of a school
51% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 39 homes listed in Janov u Litvínova that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (4.6 km²); too few to compare with Litvínov.
Groceries
1
0.22 per km²
Food & drink
1
0.22 per km²
Schools
3
0.66 per km²
Kindergartens
2
0.44 per km²
Health
0
None mapped here
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
1
0.22 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Pekárna Japek
Bakery
That's every one mapped inside Janov u Litvínova.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
12 neighbours
Around Janov u Litvínova
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Janov u Litvínova or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hamr u Litvínovaeast | east | 4 | 184 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč | −20.7% |
| Janov u Litvínova (here) | 5 | 232 Kč/m² | 8,500 Kč |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Horní Jiřetín · S
- Křížatky · NW
- Lounice · NE
- Nová Ves v Horách · W
- Záluží u Litvínova · SE
- Černice u Horního Jiřetína · SW
- Čtrnáct Dvorců · S
- Dolní Litvínov · E
- Šumná u Litvínova · NE
- Chudeřín u Litvínova · E
- Klíny I · N