Municipal part
Jirkov
Jirkov, a municipal part in Jirkov, has 135 listings on the market, 41 to rent and 94 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 12,000 Kč a month all in, in line with Jirkov. Flats sell for a median 39,417 Kč/m², in line with Jirkov.
- Active listings135On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent12,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale39,417 Kč/m²Median of 65 flats
- Amenity score67 / 100Median of 128 homes
- Area6.3 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Jirkov
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Jirkov
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Jirkov. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Jirkov |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 11 | 264 Kč/m² | 9,750 Kč /mo | 30 days | 0% | |
| 8 | 208 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč /mo | 31 days | 0% | |
| 6 | 227 Kč/m² | 14,350 Kč /mo | 15 days | 0% | |
| 2 | 177 Kč/m² | 14,250 Kč /mo | 19 days | — | |
| 2 | 311 Kč/m² | 7,250 Kč /mo | 26 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 18 | 39,417 Kč/m² | 1,580,000 Kč | 41 days | 0% | |
| 20 | 42,429 Kč/m² | 2,205,000 Kč | 36 days | 0% | |
| 20 | 36,015 Kč/m² | 2,590,000 Kč | 40 days | 0% | |
| 10 | 32,740 Kč/m² | 2,550,000 Kč | 46 days | 0% | |
| 11 | 48,261 Kč/m² | 8,490,000 Kč | 37 days | +0.3% | |
| 4 | 114 Kč/m² | 43,578 Kč | 498 days | −54.4% | |
| 2 | 21,014 Kč/m² | 14,500,000 Kč | 100 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Jirkov return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Chomutov. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts27 to rent · 68 for sale | 7.1% | — | 232 Kč/m² | 39,283 Kč/m² | 27 to rent · 68 for sale | 5.9% | 39 days | 44% |
| 1-room11 to rent · 18 for sale | 8.0% | — | 264 Kč/m² | 39,417 Kč/m² | 11 to rent · 18 for sale | 7.8% | 41 days | 50% |
| 2-room8 to rent · 20 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 8 to rent · 20 for sale | 5.6% | — | 30% |
| 3-room6 to rent · 20 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 6 to rent · 20 for sale | 5.8% | — | 47% |
| 4+ rooms2 to rent · 10 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 10 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Jirkov
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
208 Kč/m²
Middle half 198–218 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
12,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
8
Median time on market
31 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
5
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Jirkov
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Jirkov
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Jirkov
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Jirkov, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
67 / 100
Well served
Median of 128 homes listed here; half score between 57 and 70.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
81% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
87% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
91% are within 500 m of a school
85% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
70% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 128 homes listed in Jirkov that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (6.3 km²), per km² against Jirkov.
Groceries
5
0.79 per km²
2.7× the Jirkov average
Food & drink
5
0.79 per km²
1.9× the Jirkov average
Schools
11
1.7 per km²
2.7× the Jirkov average
Kindergartens
6
0.95 per km²
2.7× the Jirkov average
Health
12
1.9 per km²
2.5× the Jirkov average
Parks
5
0.79 per km²
2.2× the Jirkov average
Playgrounds
25
3.9 per km²
2.5× the Jirkov average
Sport
1
0.16 per km²
Services
4
0.63 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Tesco Extra
Supermarket
Penny
Supermarket · 2 in Jirkov
Můjobchod - Potraviny Mládežnická
Convenience store
Butcher
5 in all inside Jirkov; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
12 neighbours
Around Jirkov
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Jirkov or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jirkov (here) | 8 | 208 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč | ||
| Chomutov Isouth | south | 30 | 213 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč | +2.4% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Březenec · W
- Červený Hrádek u Jirkova · N
- Drmaly · N
- Jindřišská · NW
- Kyjice · E
- Šerchov · W
- Vrskmaň · SE
- Květnov u Chomutova · NW
- Vysoká Pec · NE
- Boleboř · NW
- Nové Sedlo nad Bílinou · E