Municipal part
Krupka
Krupka, a municipal part in Krupka, has 36 listings on the market, 11 to rent and 25 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 5,001 Kč a month all in, 50% below Krupka. Flats sell for a median 43,396 Kč/m², 66% above Krupka.
- Active listings36On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent11,100 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale43,396 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score44 / 100Median of 33 homes
- Area8.2 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Krupka
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Krupka
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Krupka. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Krupka |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 154 Kč/m² | 11,100 Kč /mo | 3 days | — | |
| 10 | 53 Kč/m² | 5,001 Kč /mo | 407 days | −32.1% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 34,181 Kč/m² | 2,585,500 Kč | 38 days | — | |
| 1 | 50,877 Kč/m² | 2,900,000 Kč | 35 days | — | |
| 10 | 36,686 Kč/m² | 5,889,500 Kč | 93 days | 0% | |
| 9 | 3,070 Kč/m² | 3,088,764 Kč | 66 days | −4.1% | |
| 1 | 30,729 Kč/m² | 13,490,000 Kč | 2 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Krupka return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Krupka. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Krupka
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
154 Kč/m²
Middle half 154–154 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
11,100 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
3 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Krupka
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Krupka
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Krupka
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Krupka, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
44 / 100
Some amenities nearby
Median of 33 homes listed here; half score between 28 and 63.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
24% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
52% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
61% are within 500 m of a school
58% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
55% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 33 homes listed in Krupka that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (8.2 km²), per km² against Krupka.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
3
0.36 per km²
Schools
2
0.24 per km²
Kindergartens
1
0.12 per km²
Health
5
0.61 per km²
2.4× the Krupka average
Parks
2
0.24 per km²
Playgrounds
3
0.36 per km²
Sport
2
0.24 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Hospůdka Pohoda
Restaurant
Maxi club Koloseum
Restaurant
Na růžku
Restaurant
That's every one mapped inside Krupka.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
17 neighbours
Around Krupka
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Krupka or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teplice-Trnovanysouth | south, 950 m away | 22 | 232 Kč/m² | 12,250 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Bohosudov · SE
- Cínovec · NW
- Drahůnky · W
- Dubí u Teplic · W
- Horní Krupka · N
- Maršov u Krupky · E
- Nové Modlany · SE
- Přítkov · W
- Sobědruhy · S
- Unčín u Krupky · E
- Vrchoslav · SW
- Proboštov u Teplic · SW
- Soběchleby u Krupky · SE
- Fojtovice u Krupky · N
- Běhánky · W
- Modlany · SE