Municipal part
Lazce
Lazce, a municipal part in Olomouc, has 21 listings on the market, 15 to rent and 6 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 18,000 Kč a month all in, 7% above Olomouc. Flats sell for a median 94,143 Kč/m², 2% below Olomouc.
- Active listings21On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent18,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale94,143 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score70 / 100Median of 20 homes
- Area1.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Lazce
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Lazce
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Olomouc. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Olomouc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 394 Kč/m² | 13,000 Kč /mo | 10 days | — | |
| 3 | 275 Kč/m² | 18,000 Kč /mo | 3 days | −5.5% | |
| 3 | 288 Kč/m² | 19,000 Kč /mo | 29 days | +7.1% | |
| 1 | 249 Kč/m² | 20,900 Kč /mo | 113 days | — | |
| 4 | 113 Kč/m² | 39,375 Kč /mo | 698 days | −50.4% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 94,143 Kč/m² | 6,590,000 Kč | 162 days | — | |
| 2 | 107,595 Kč/m² | 8,500,000 Kč | 139 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Lazce return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Olomouc. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts8 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 8 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room1 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room3 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room3 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Lazce
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
275 Kč/m²
Middle half 250–306 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
18,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
3
Median time on market
3 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Lazce
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Lazce
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Lazce
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Lazce, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
70 / 100
Well served
Median of 20 homes listed here; half score between 65 and 93.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
60% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
55% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
40% are within 500 m of a school
55% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
100% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 20 homes listed in Lazce that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (1.1 km²), per km² against Olomouc.
Groceries
2
1.9 per km²
Food & drink
11
10 per km²
2.3× the Olomouc average
Schools
1
0.94 per km²
Kindergartens
2
1.9 per km²
Health
11
10 per km²
3.9× the Olomouc average
Parks
2
1.9 per km²
Playgrounds
6
5.6 per km²
3.7× the Olomouc average
Sport
3
2.8 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Lidl
Supermarket
Qanto
Supermarket
That's every one mapped inside Lazce.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
9 neighbours
Around Lazce
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Lazce or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazce (here) | 3 | 275 Kč/m² | 18,000 Kč | ||
| Řepčínwest | west, 590 m away | 6 | 279 Kč/m² | 18,200 Kč | +1.5% |
| Olomouc-městosouth | south | 40 | 287 Kč/m² | 16,700 Kč | +4.4% |
| Hodolanysouth-east | south-east, 900 m away | 14 | 294 Kč/m² | 17,044 Kč | +6.9% |
| Nová Ulicesouth-west | south-west | 28 | 300 Kč/m² | 16,500 Kč | +9.1% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Černovír · N
- Hejčín · W
- Klášterní Hradisko · E
- Pavlovičky · E
- Bělidla · E