Municipal part
Řepčín
Řepčín, a municipal part in Olomouc, has 44 listings on the market, 29 to rent and 15 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 18,200 Kč a month all in, 8% above Olomouc. Flats sell for a median 115,000 Kč/m², 19% above Olomouc.
- Active listings44On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent18,200 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale115,000 Kč/m²Median of 5 flats
- Amenity score56 / 100Median of 41 homes
- Area5.4 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Řepčín
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Řepčín
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Olomouc. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Olomouc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 3 | 414 Kč/m² | 13,500 Kč /mo | 154 days | +17.3% | |
| 6 | 279 Kč/m² | 18,200 Kč /mo | 14 days | −4.1% | |
| 13 | 0 Kč/m² | 1 Kč /mo | 513 days | −100% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 119,464 Kč/m² | 6,690,000 Kč | 212 days | — | |
| 3 | 115,000 Kč/m² | 9,500,000 Kč | 34 days | +24.6% | |
| 4 | 616 Kč/m² | 505,000 Kč | 1,040 days | −80.1% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Řepčín return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Olomouc. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts9 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 9 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room3 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room6 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 6 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Řepčín
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
279 Kč/m²
Middle half 263–313 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
18,200 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
6
Median time on market
14 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Řepčín
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Řepčín
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Řepčín
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Řepčín, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
56 / 100
Well served
Median of 41 homes listed here; half score between 54 and 60.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
59% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
49% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
39% are within 500 m of a school
93% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
27% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 41 homes listed in Řepčín that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (5.4 km²), per km² against Olomouc.
Groceries
3
0.56 per km²
Well below the Olomouc average
Food & drink
10
1.9 per km²
Well below the Olomouc average
Schools
9
1.7 per km²
1.6× the Olomouc average
Kindergartens
3
0.56 per km²
Health
5
0.93 per km²
Well below the Olomouc average
Parks
2
0.37 per km²
Playgrounds
7
1.3 per km²
Below the Olomouc average
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
2
0.37 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Globus
Supermarket · 2 in Řepčín
Uzenářství Globus
Butcher
3 in all inside Řepčín; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
8 neighbours
Around Řepčín
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Řepčín or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lazceeast | east, 590 m away | 3 | 275 Kč/m² | 18,000 Kč | −1.4% |
| Řepčín (here) | 6 | 279 Kč/m² | 18,200 Kč | ||
| Neředínsouth-west | south-west | 11 | 300 Kč/m² | 14,674 Kč | +7.5% |
| Nová Ulicesouth | south, 170 m away | 28 | 300 Kč/m² | 16,500 Kč | +7.5% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Černovír · NE
- Hejčín · E
- Křelov · W
- Topolany u Olomouce · SW
- Chomoutov · N