Municipal part
Pouchov
Pouchov, a municipal part in Hradec Králové, has 28 listings on the market, 6 to rent and 22 for sale. Flats sell for a median 97,619 Kč/m², 4% below Hradec Králové.
- Active listings28On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent18,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale97,619 Kč/m²Median of 3 flats
- Amenity score67 / 100Median of 25 homes
- Area2.5 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Pouchov
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Pouchov
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Hradec Králové. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Hradec Králové |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 365 Kč/m² | 19,000 Kč /mo | 240 days | — | |
| 1 | 300 Kč/m² | 18,000 Kč /mo | 6 days | — | |
| 2 | — | — | 37 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 110,095 Kč/m² | 4,195,000 Kč | 92 days | — | |
| 1 | 96,593 Kč/m² | 5,699,000 Kč | 92 days | — | |
| 6 | 69,926 Kč/m² | 9,645,000 Kč | 122 days | −11.2% | |
| 4 | 2,305 Kč/m² | 8,929,150 Kč | 22 days | −16.5% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Pouchov return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Hradec Králové. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts2 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room1 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Pouchov
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
300 Kč/m²
Middle half 300–300 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
18,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
6 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Pouchov
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Pouchov
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Pouchov
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Pouchov, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
67 / 100
Well served
Median of 25 homes listed here; half score between 32 and 72.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
52% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
52% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
80% are within 500 m of a school
72% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
88% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 25 homes listed in Pouchov that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (2.5 km²), per km² against Hradec Králové.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
1
0.4 per km²
Well below the Hradec Králové average
Schools
4
1.6 per km²
Kindergartens
0
None mapped here
Health
2
0.81 per km²
Parks
3
1.2 per km²
Playgrounds
2
0.81 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
2
0.81 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Fast food
That's every one mapped inside Pouchov.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
7 neighbours
Around Pouchov
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Pouchov or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Slezské Předměstísouth-east | south-east | 6 | 292 Kč/m² | 15,500 Kč | — |
| Hradec Královésouth-west | south-west, 440 m away | 28 | 318 Kč/m² | 17,500 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Piletice · E
- Rusek · N
- Věkoše · W
- Bukovina u Hradce Králové · NE
- Plácky · W