Municipal part
Slavonín
Slavonín, a municipal part in Olomouc, has 57 listings on the market, 25 to rent and 32 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 21,000 Kč a month all in, 24% above Olomouc. Flats sell for a median 109,857 Kč/m², 14% above Olomouc.
- Active listings57On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent21,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale109,857 Kč/m²Median of 13 flats
- Amenity score50 / 100Median of 51 homes
- Area5.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Slavonín
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Slavonín
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Olomouc. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Olomouc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 2 | 372 Kč/m² | 16,824 Kč /mo | 34 days | — | |
| 5 | 339 Kč/m² | 21,000 Kč /mo | 36 days | +16.5% | |
| 1 | 405 Kč/m² | 30,000 Kč /mo | 71 days | — | |
| 15 | 0 Kč/m² | 1 Kč /mo | 436 days | −100% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 138,341 Kč/m² | 4,205,000 Kč | 9 days | — | |
| 6 | 105,946 Kč/m² | 6,475,000 Kč | 15 days | +5.1% | |
| 5 | 109,857 Kč/m² | 7,690,000 Kč | 27 days | +19% | |
| 8 | 99,699 Kč/m² | 13,200,000 Kč | 82 days | +49% | |
| 9 | 7,173 Kč/m² | 8,000,000 Kč | 94 days | +132.2% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Slavonín return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Olomouc. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts8 to rent · 13 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 8 to rent · 13 for sale | 3.3% | — | 36% |
| 1-room2 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room5 to rent · 6 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 5 to rent · 6 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 5 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 5 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Slavonín
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
339 Kč/m²
Middle half 298–377 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
21,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
5
Median time on market
36 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Slavonín
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Slavonín
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Slavonín
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Slavonín, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
50 / 100
Well served
Median of 51 homes listed here; half score between 4 and 58.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
24% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
20% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
24% are within 500 m of a school
45% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
57% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 51 homes listed in Slavonín that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (5.8 km²), per km² against Olomouc.
Groceries
2
0.35 per km²
Well below the Olomouc average
Food & drink
6
1 per km²
Well below the Olomouc average
Schools
1
0.17 per km²
Well below the Olomouc average
Kindergartens
1
0.17 per km²
Health
5
0.87 per km²
Well below the Olomouc average
Parks
2
0.35 per km²
Playgrounds
2
0.35 per km²
Well below the Olomouc average
Sport
4
0.69 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Lidl
Supermarket
Adam
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Slavonín.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
9 neighbours
Around Slavonín
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Slavonín or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holice u Olomouceeast | east, 820 m away | 9 | 278 Kč/m² | 18,050 Kč | −18% |
| Nové Sady u Olomouceeast | east | 16 | 288 Kč/m² | 15,500 Kč | −15% |
| Povelnorth-east | north-east | 14 | 292 Kč/m² | 17,000 Kč | −13.9% |
| Hodolanynorth-east | north-east, 730 m away | 14 | 294 Kč/m² | 17,044 Kč | −13.3% |
| Nová Ulicenorth | north | 28 | 300 Kč/m² | 16,500 Kč | −11.5% |
| Neředínnorth-west | north-west, 140 m away | 11 | 300 Kč/m² | 14,674 Kč | −11.5% |
| Slavonín (here) | 5 | 339 Kč/m² | 21,000 Kč |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Nedvězí u Olomouce · SW
- Nemilany · SE
- Bystročice · SW