Municipal part
Neředín
Neředín, a municipal part in Olomouc, has 54 listings on the market, 26 to rent and 28 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 14,674 Kč a month all in, 13% below Olomouc. Flats sell for a median 92,481 Kč/m², 4% below Olomouc.
- Active listings54On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent14,674 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale92,481 Kč/m²Median of 14 flats
- Amenity score76 / 100Median of 49 homes
- Area3.6 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Neředín
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Neředín
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Olomouc. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Olomouc |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 4 | 327 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč /mo | 1 day | −7.4% | |
| 11 | 300 Kč/m² | 14,674 Kč /mo | 16 days | +3.1% | |
| 4 | 273 Kč/m² | 19,850 Kč /mo | 62 days | +1.5% | |
| 1 | 271 Kč/m² | 40,500 Kč /mo | 49 days | — | |
| 1 | — | — | 157 days | — | |
| 2 | 183 Kč/m² | 15,543 Kč /mo | 14 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 119,161 Kč/m² | 4,345,000 Kč | 114 days | — | |
| 7 | 96,296 Kč/m² | 4,990,000 Kč | 57 days | −4.5% | |
| 6 | 87,100 Kč/m² | 6,095,000 Kč | 9 days | −5.7% | |
| 3 | 71,886 Kč/m² | 23,200,000 Kč | 34 days | +7.4% | |
| 4 | 700 Kč/m² | 676,900 Kč | 452 days | −77.3% | |
| 2 | 63,350 Kč/m² | 14,000,000 Kč | 604 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Neředín return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Olomouc. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts19 to rent · 15 for sale | 3.7% | — | 288 Kč/m² | 92,052 Kč/m² | 19 to rent · 15 for sale | 3.7% | 35 days | 21% |
| 1-room4 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room11 to rent · 7 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 11 to rent · 7 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room4 to rent · 6 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 6 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Neředín
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
300 Kč/m²
Middle half 271–328 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
14,674 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
11
Median time on market
16 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
1
9.1% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Neředín
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Neředín
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Neředín
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Neředín, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
76 / 100
Everything close by
Median of 49 homes listed here; half score between 72 and 79.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
86% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
88% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
49% are within 500 m of a school
98% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
51% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 49 homes listed in Neředín that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.6 km²), per km² against Olomouc.
Groceries
2
0.55 per km²
Food & drink
15
4.1 per km²
About the Olomouc average
Schools
1
0.28 per km²
Kindergartens
5
1.4 per km²
1.8× the Olomouc average
Health
12
3.3 per km²
Above the Olomouc average
Parks
1
0.28 per km²
Playgrounds
16
4.4 per km²
2.9× the Olomouc average
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
1
0.28 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Kaufland
Supermarket
Jan Kubeš - prodej medu
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Neředín.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
8 neighbours
Around Neředín
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Neředín or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Řepčínnorth-east | north-east | 6 | 279 Kč/m² | 18,200 Kč | −7% |
| Olomouc-městoeast | east, 680 m away | 40 | 287 Kč/m² | 16,700 Kč | −4.3% |
| Povelsouth-east | south-east, 920 m away | 14 | 292 Kč/m² | 17,000 Kč | −2.7% |
| Neředín (here) | 11 | 300 Kč/m² | 14,674 Kč | ||
| Nová Uliceeast | east | 28 | 300 Kč/m² | 16,500 Kč | 0% |
| Slavonínsouth-east | south-east, 140 m away | 5 | 339 Kč/m² | 21,000 Kč | +13% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Hejčín · NE
- Topolany u Olomouce · W
- Křelov · NW