Municipal part
Úšovice
Úšovice, a municipal part in Mariánské Lázně, has 138 listings on the market, 52 to rent and 86 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 12,500 Kč a month all in, 11% below Mariánské Lázně. Flats sell for a median 56,000 Kč/m², 14% below Mariánské Lázně.
- Active listings138On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent12,500 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale56,000 Kč/m²Median of 45 flats
- Amenity score69 / 100Median of 134 homes
- Area9.7 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Úšovice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Úšovice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Mariánské Lázně. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Mariánské Lázně |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 7 | 339 Kč/m² | 12,000 Kč /mo | 57 days | 0% | |
| 9 | 240 Kč/m² | 12,500 Kč /mo | 30 days | 0% | |
| 3 | 286 Kč/m² | 16,000 Kč /mo | 9 days | −5% | |
| 1 | 169 Kč/m² | 13,220 Kč /mo | 66 days | — | |
| 1 | 0 Kč/m² | 1 Kč /mo | 196 days | — | |
| 29 | 180 Kč/m² | 7,020 Kč /mo | 185 days | −5.3% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 94,512 Kč/m² | 3,224,500 Kč | 210 days | — | |
| 22 | 56,771 Kč/m² | 3,395,000 Kč | 123 days | −17.7% | |
| 15 | 53,279 Kč/m² | 3,500,000 Kč | 84 days | −8.9% | |
| 7 | 45,833 Kč/m² | 5,500,000 Kč | 114 days | −20.5% | |
| 16 | 35,084 Kč/m² | 9,395,000 Kč | 142 days | 0% | |
| 11 | 1,925 Kč/m² | 5,990,000 Kč | 272 days | +1.3% | |
| 10 | 16,093 Kč/m² | 17,000,000 Kč | 159 days | −31.1% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Úšovice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Mariánské Lázně. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts20 to rent · 46 for sale | 5.6% | — | 259 Kč/m² | 55,355 Kč/m² | 20 to rent · 46 for sale | 4.9% | 107 days | 44% |
| 1-room7 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 7 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room9 to rent · 22 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 9 to rent · 22 for sale | 4.8% | — | 41% |
| 3-room3 to rent · 15 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 15 for sale | 4.9% | — | 47% |
| 4+ rooms1 to rent · 7 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 7 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Úšovice
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
240 Kč/m²
Middle half 205–265 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
12,500 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
9
Median time on market
30 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Úšovice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Úšovice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Úšovice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Úšovice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
69 / 100
Well served
Median of 134 homes listed here; half score between 50 and 74.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
89% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
52% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
66% are within 500 m of a school
76% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
66% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 134 homes listed in Úšovice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (9.7 km²), per km² against Mariánské Lázně.
Groceries
9
0.93 per km²
2.4× the Mariánské Lázně average
Food & drink
17
1.8 per km²
About the Mariánské Lázně average
Schools
5
0.52 per km²
2.2× the Mariánské Lázně average
Kindergartens
2
0.21 per km²
Health
14
1.4 per km²
Above the Mariánské Lázně average
Parks
10
1 per km²
2.1× the Mariánské Lázně average
Playgrounds
17
1.8 per km²
3.1× the Mariánské Lázně average
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
1
0.1 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Tesco
Supermarket
Lidl
Supermarket
Penny Market
Supermarket
Billa
Supermarket
dp Dyleň Potraviny
Convenience store
JIP
Convenience store
Kroupa
Butcher
Novak
Butcher
9 in all inside Úšovice; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
11 neighbours
Around Úšovice
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Úšovice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mariánské Lázněnorth | north | 14 | 238 Kč/m² | 14,750 Kč | −0.8% |
| Úšovice (here) | 9 | 240 Kč/m² | 12,500 Kč |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent: