Municipal part
Březhrad
Březhrad, a municipal part in Hradec Králové, has 17 listings on the market, 12 to rent and 5 for sale. Commercial space rents for a median 596,960 Kč a month all in, 2,288% above Hradec Králové. Land sells for a median 59 Kč/m², 98% below Hradec Králové.
- Active listings17On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent8,300 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale81,951 Kč/m²Median of 1 flat
- Amenity score22 / 100Median of 17 homes
- Area2.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Březhrad
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Březhrad
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Hradec Králové. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Hradec Králové |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 1 | 146 Kč/m² | 8,300 Kč /mo | 2 days | — | |
| 11 | 112 Kč/m² | 596,960 Kč /mo | 318 days | −48.4% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 81,951 Kč/m² | 4,999,000 Kč | 34 days | — | |
| 4 | 59 Kč/m² | 53,226 Kč | 647 days | −97.9% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Březhrad return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Hradec Králové. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room1 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Březhrad
Latest data 15 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
146 Kč/m²
Middle half 146–146 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
8,300 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
1
Median time on market
2 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 15 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Březhrad
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Březhrad
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Březhrad
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Březhrad, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
22 / 100
Few amenities nearby
Median of 17 homes listed here; half score between 19 and 27.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
0% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
29% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
0% are within 500 m of a school
41% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
0% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 17 homes listed in Březhrad that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (2.8 km²), per km² against Hradec Králové.
Groceries
0
None mapped here
Food & drink
4
1.4 per km²
Well below the Hradec Králové average
Schools
0
None mapped here
Kindergartens
1
0.36 per km²
Health
1
0.36 per km²
Well below the Hradec Králové average
Parks
0
None mapped here
Playgrounds
2
0.71 per km²
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
2
0.71 per km²
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Ječmínek
Fast food
Kafe & Párek
Fast food
Kebab Shawarma
Fast food
U Veveřičky
Fast food
That's every one mapped inside Březhrad.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
9 neighbours
Around Březhrad
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Březhrad or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Třebešeast | east | 5 | 272 Kč/m² | 17,642 Kč | — |
| Pražské Předměstínorth | north | 8 | 317 Kč/m² | 16,500 Kč | — |
| Nový Hradec Královéeast | east, 990 m away | 19 | 341 Kč/m² | 19,614 Kč | — |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Opatovice nad Labem · S
- Plačice · NW
- Pohřebačka · SW
- Kukleny · N
- Roudnička · E
- Praskačka · W