Neighbourhood· in Brno-Královo Pole
Sadová
Sadová, a neighbourhood in Brno, has 27 listings on the market, 13 to rent and 14 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 26,000 Kč a month all in, 16% above Brno. Flats sell for a median 167,903 Kč/m², 24% above Brno.
- Active listings27On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent26,000 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale167,903 Kč/m²Median of 4 flats
- Amenity score81 / 100Median of 23 homes
- Area2.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Sadová
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Sadová
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Brno. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Brno |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 3 | 483 Kč/m² | 15,900 Kč /mo | 9 days | −3.4% | |
| 3 | 448 Kč/m² | 26,000 Kč /mo | 1 day | +10.9% | |
| 2 | 357 Kč/m² | 28,650 Kč /mo | 21 days | — | |
| 1 | 3 Kč/m² | 2,500 Kč /mo | 37 days | — | |
| For sale | |||||
| 1 | 93,939 Kč/m² | 3,100,000 Kč | 9 days | — | |
| 3 | 179,681 Kč/m² | 16,890,000 Kč | 44 days | +45.8% | |
| 3 | 58,667 Kč/m² | 4,400,000 Kč | 75 days | −35.1% | |
| 4 | 1,410 Kč/m² | 1,699,795 Kč | 36 days | −36.9% | |
| 1 | 93,939 Kč/m² | 3,100,000 Kč | 9 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Sadová return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Brno. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts8 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 8 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room3 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room3 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room2 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 2 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Sadová
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
448 Kč/m²
Middle half 433–458 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
26,000 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
3
Median time on market
1 day
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Sadová
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Sadová
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Sadová
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Sadová, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
81 / 100
Everything close by
Median of 23 homes listed here; half score between 74 and 81.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
96% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
96% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
17% are within 500 m of a school
96% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
91% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 23 homes listed in Sadová that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (2.8 km²), per km² against Brno.
Groceries
1
0.35 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Food & drink
3
1.1 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Schools
0
None mapped here
Kindergartens
1
0.35 per km²
Health
1
0.35 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Parks
2
0.71 per km²
Playgrounds
7
2.5 per km²
About the Brno average
Sport
0
None mapped here
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Albert
Supermarket
That's every one mapped inside Sadová.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
7 neighbours
Around Sadová
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Sadová or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesnásouth-east | south-east | 4 | 345 Kč/m² | 23,400 Kč | −23% |
| Černá Polesouth | south, 560 m away | 17 | 400 Kč/m² | 22,000 Kč | −10.7% |
| Královo Polesouth-west | south-west | 15 | 402 Kč/m² | 24,000 Kč | −10.3% |
| Ponavasouth | south, 540 m away | 18 | 419 Kč/m² | 24,500 Kč | −6.5% |
| Sadová (here) | 3 | 448 Kč/m² | 26,000 Kč | ||
| Řečkovicenorth-west | north-west | 3 | 462 Kč/m² | 18,000 Kč | +3.1% |