Municipal part
Brno-Medlánky
Brno-Medlánky, a municipal part in Brno, has 26 listings on the market, 12 to rent and 14 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 20,500 Kč a month all in, 9% below Brno. Flats sell for a median 142,491 Kč/m², 5% above Brno.
- Active listings26On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent20,500 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale142,491 Kč/m²Median of 4 flats
- Amenity score77 / 100Median of 22 homes
- Area3.5 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Brno-Medlánky
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Brno-Medlánky
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Brno. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Brno |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 3 | 438 Kč/m² | 18,000 Kč /mo | 2 days | −12.4% | |
| 3 | 402 Kč/m² | 20,500 Kč /mo | 2 days | −0.5% | |
| 5 | 288 Kč/m² | 89,988 Kč /mo | 233 days | −4% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 3 | 136,231 Kč/m² | 8,855,000 Kč | 38 days | +0.1% | |
| 1 | 148,750 Kč/m² | 11,900,000 Kč | 28 days | — | |
| 5 | 164,239 Kč/m² | 9,640,000 Kč | 36 days | +81.7% | |
| 4 | 1,347 Kč/m² | 536,763 Kč | 164 days | −39.8% | |
| 1 | 28,889 Kč/m² | 16,900,000 Kč | 86 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Brno-Medlánky return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Brno. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts6 to rent · 4 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 6 to rent · 4 for sale | — | — | — |
| 1-room3 to rent · 0 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 0 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room3 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 1 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 1 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Brno-Medlánky
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
402 Kč/m²
Middle half 341–412 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
20,500 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
3
Median time on market
2 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
1
Taken down
2
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Brno-Medlánky
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Brno-Medlánky
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Brno-Medlánky
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Brno-Medlánky, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
77 / 100
Everything close by
Median of 22 homes listed here; half score between 68 and 89.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
82% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
68% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
55% are within 500 m of a school
46% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
96% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 22 homes listed in Brno-Medlánky that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.5 km²), per km² against Brno.
Groceries
3
0.85 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Food & drink
18
5.1 per km²
Below the Brno average
Schools
5
1.4 per km²
About the Brno average
Kindergartens
3
0.85 per km²
Health
6
1.7 per km²
Below the Brno average
Parks
6
1.7 per km²
About the Brno average
Playgrounds
9
2.6 per km²
About the Brno average
Sport
3
0.85 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Billa
Supermarket
Večerka
Supermarket
Breadbar by Breadguy
Bakery
That's every one mapped inside Brno-Medlánky.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
5 neighbours
Around Brno-Medlánky
2-room flats for rent in each municipal part bordering Brno-Medlánky or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brno-Žabovřeskysouth | south, 610 m away | 12 | 377 Kč/m² | 22,700 Kč | −6.2% |
| Brno-Medlánky (here) | 3 | 402 Kč/m² | 20,500 Kč | ||
| Brno-Královo Polesouth-east | south-east | 38 | 420 Kč/m² | 24,500 Kč | +4.5% |
| Brno-Řečkovice a Mokrá Horaeast | east | 3 | 462 Kč/m² | 18,000 Kč | +14.9% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Brno-Komín · SW
- Brno-Ivanovice · N