Neighbourhood· in Brno-jih
Horní Heršpice
Horní Heršpice, a neighbourhood in Brno, has 90 listings on the market, 51 to rent and 39 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 21,500 Kč a month all in, 4% below Brno. Flats sell for a median 157,932 Kč/m², 16% above Brno.
- Active listings90On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent21,500 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale157,932 Kč/m²Median of 31 flats
- Amenity score59 / 100Median of 81 homes
- Area3.8 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Horní Heršpice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Horní Heršpice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Brno. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Brno |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 3 | 470 Kč/m² | 18,500 Kč /mo | 6 days | −6% | |
| 4 | 403 Kč/m² | 21,500 Kč /mo | 15 days | −0.2% | |
| 39 | 200 Kč/m² | 10,000 Kč /mo | 35 days | −33.3% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 7 | 165,972 Kč/m² | 5,219,000 Kč | 91 days | +5% | |
| 6 | 162,181 Kč/m² | 7,030,000 Kč | 77 days | +19.2% | |
| 8 | 147,637 Kč/m² | 9,770,000 Kč | 73 days | +19.8% | |
| 8 | 160,036 Kč/m² | 15,898,575 Kč | 161 days | +35.2% | |
| 1 | 22,368 Kč/m² | 850,000 Kč | 1,182 days | — | |
| 5 | 18,609 Kč/m² | 9,993,000 Kč | 106 days | +732.2% | |
| 1 | 171,818 Kč/m² | 1,890,000 Kč | 22 days | — | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Horní Heršpice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Brno. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts7 to rent · 29 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 7 to rent · 29 for sale | 3.3% | — | 22% |
| 1-room3 to rent · 7 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 7 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room4 to rent · 6 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 4 to rent · 6 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room0 to rent · 8 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 8 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 8 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 8 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Horní Heršpice
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
403 Kč/m²
Middle half 390–434 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
21,500 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
4
Median time on market
15 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
0
0% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Horní Heršpice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Horní Heršpice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Horní Heršpice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Horní Heršpice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
59 / 100
Well served
Median of 81 homes listed here; half score between 42 and 64.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
90% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
32% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
80% are within 500 m of a school
77% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
56% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 81 homes listed in Horní Heršpice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (3.8 km²), per km² against Brno.
Groceries
3
0.79 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Food & drink
11
2.9 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Schools
3
0.79 per km²
Below the Brno average
Kindergartens
2
0.53 per km²
Health
4
1.1 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Parks
4
1.1 per km²
Below the Brno average
Playgrounds
4
1.1 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Sport
2
0.53 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
JIP Svět potravin
Supermarket
Potraviny u Racků
Supermarket
Vorwerk CS k.s.
Convenience store
That's every one mapped inside Horní Heršpice.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
7 neighbours
Around Horní Heršpice
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Horní Heršpice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trnitánorth | north | 16 | 361 Kč/m² | 21,700 Kč | −10.4% |
| Horní Heršpice (here) | 4 | 403 Kč/m² | 21,500 Kč | ||
| Štýřicenorth-west | north-west | 9 | 421 Kč/m² | 22,000 Kč | +4.5% |
| Staré Brnonorth-west | north-west, 600 m away | 22 | 441 Kč/m² | 20,450 Kč | +9.4% |
| Komárovnorth-east | north-east | 6 | 490 Kč/m² | 26,001 Kč | +21.6% |
Fewer 2-room flats for rent:
- Brněnské Ivanovice · E
- Dolní Heršpice · S
- Přízřenice · S