Neighbourhood· in Brno-Maloměřice a Obřany
Maloměřice
Maloměřice, a neighbourhood in Brno, has 67 listings on the market, 33 to rent and 34 for sale. A 2-room flat rents for a median 25,143 Kč a month all in, 12% above Brno. Flats sell for a median 135,833 Kč/m², in line with Brno.
- Active listings67On Sreality and Bezrealitky
- 2-room flat to rent25,143 KčMedian a month, all in
- Flats for sale135,833 Kč/m²Median of 13 flats
- Amenity score65 / 100Median of 65 homes
- Area4.1 km²
Listings
For rent and sale in Maloměřice
Every active listing we place inside the boundary. Filter them, sort the table, and open one for a quick look. The map follows the same filters.
Market
Rents and prices in Maloměřice
Every kind of listing here side by side, price per m² against Brno. Pick one to look closer.
| Segment | Active | Per m² | Median price | On market | vs Brno |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| To rent | |||||
| 3 | 424 Kč/m² | 14,000 Kč /mo | 36 days | −15.2% | |
| 3 | 474 Kč/m² | 25,143 Kč /mo | 28 days | +17.3% | |
| 1 | 425 Kč/m² | 33,500 Kč /mo | 2 days | — | |
| 1 | 304 Kč/m² | 70,000 Kč /mo | 12 days | — | |
| 1 | 40 Kč/m² | 112,000 Kč /mo | 47 days | — | |
| 21 | 238 Kč/m² | 54,000 Kč /mo | 244 days | −20.7% | |
| For sale | |||||
| 2 | 158,383 Kč/m² | 5,740,000 Kč | 32 days | — | |
| 6 | 138,596 Kč/m² | 7,990,000 Kč | 68 days | +1.9% | |
| 5 | 120,798 Kč/m² | 8,632,000 Kč | 91 days | −1.9% | |
| 3 | 150,647 Kč/m² | 14,740,000 Kč | 90 days | +27.3% | |
| 2 | 41,735 Kč/m² | 6,635,000 Kč | 41 days | — | |
| 8 | 333 Kč/m² | 194,000 Kč | 239 days | −85.1% | |
Rental yield
What does a flat in Maloměřice return?
A year of the median asking rent per m² divided by the median asking price per m², by layout, against Brno. Asking rents and asking prices, not what flats let or sold for.
Figures of 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
| Layout | Gross yield | 12-month change | Rent per m² | Price per m² | Listings | Median of listings | Days on market | Below fair price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| All layouts7 to rent · 16 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 7 to rent · 16 for sale | 3.5% | — | 23% |
| 1-room3 to rent · 2 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 2 for sale | — | — | — |
| 2-room3 to rent · 6 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 3 to rent · 6 for sale | — | — | — |
| 3-room1 to rent · 5 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 1 to rent · 5 for sale | — | — | — |
| 4+ rooms0 to rent · 3 for sale | Too few listings | — | — | — | 0 to rent · 3 for sale | — | — | — |
History starts 12 Oct 2026. The monthly trend appears here once a second month is recorded.
Asking figures from Sreality and Bezrealitky. An indication, not investment advice.
2-room flats for rent in Maloměřice
Latest data 14 Oct 2026, updated every night.
Median rent per m²
474 Kč/m²
Middle half 451–481 Kč/m²
Median monthly total
25,143 Kč
Rent plus stated charges
Active listings
3
Median time on market
28 days
Since the source first listed it
New listings
0
Taken down
0
Price cuts
2
66.7% of listings
New listings, take-downs and price cuts on 14 Oct 2026.
Daily trends
Rent per m²
Daily median; the band is the middle half of listings (p25–p75).
Monthly total
Daily median of rent plus stated charges.
Inventory
Active listings at the end of each day.
Pace
Median days on the market, and the share of listings cutting their price each day.
Right now
What's happening in Maloměřice
2-room flats for rent: new on the market, price cuts and good deals, live from Sreality and Bezrealitky.
Getting around
Getting around Maloměřice
Bytky's timetable data covers Prague and Central Bohemia (PID) so far, so there are no stops, lines or travel times to show here yet.
Amenities
Living in Maloměřice
Shops, schools, doctors and parks inside Maloměřice, and how close they are to the homes listed here.
Median amenity score
65 / 100
Well served
Median of 65 homes listed here; half score between 44 and 78.
Each home's score weighs how near its closest shop, doctor, park, school and kindergarten are and how many places lie within 1 km.
Homes here within a short walk
68% are within 500 m of a grocery shop
39% are within 500 m of a kindergarten
42% are within 500 m of a school
57% are within 500 m of a doctor or pharmacy
52% are within 500 m of a park
Of the 65 homes listed in Maloměřice that are located to their street. Straight-line distances; 500 m is about a 6-minute walk.
What's here
Places inside the boundary (4.1 km²), per km² against Brno.
Groceries
5
1.2 per km²
Below the Brno average
Food & drink
14
3.4 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Schools
1
0.25 per km²
Well below the Brno average
Kindergartens
1
0.25 per km²
Health
7
1.7 per km²
Below the Brno average
Parks
9
2.2 per km²
Above the Brno average
Playgrounds
10
2.5 per km²
About the Brno average
Sport
3
0.74 per km²
Services
0
None mapped here
By name
Up to 8 per category: the largest schools, kindergartens and parks first, hospitals before surgeries, supermarkets before corner shops.
Billa
Supermarket
Penny
Supermarket
Smíšené zboží
Supermarket
Potraviny
Convenience store · 2 in Maloměřice
5 in all inside Maloměřice; the map shows every one.
Data: © OpenStreetMap contributors · Rejstřík škol © MŠMT · NRPZS © ÚZIS ČR (CC BY 4.0). Places mapped in two sources are counted once.
6 neighbours
Around Maloměřice
2-room flats for rent in each neighbourhood bordering Maloměřice or within 1 km, cheapest per m² first, where it has at least three.
| Area | Where | Active | Rent per m² | Monthly total | vs here |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lesnánorth-west | north-west, 70 m away | 4 | 345 Kč/m² | 23,400 Kč | −27.2% |
| Židenicesouth | south | 13 | 398 Kč/m² | 20,500 Kč | −16% |
| Černá Polewest | west, 600 m away | 17 | 400 Kč/m² | 22,000 Kč | −15.6% |
| Zábrdovicesouth-west | south-west | 26 | 413 Kč/m² | 22,025 Kč | −12.9% |
| Maloměřice (here) | 3 | 474 Kč/m² | 25,143 Kč |